How to pass Microsoft 70-323 Real Exam in 24 Hours [free practice test 19-36]

Precise of 70-323 torrent materials and cram for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-323 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-323 Study Guide Questions:

Q19. Your company uses Office 365. 

You need to retrieve a list of all the mail-enabled objects in Office 365. 

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use? 

A. Get-MSOLUser 

B. Get-MSOLContact 

C. Get-RoleGroupMember 

D. Get-Group 

E. Get-Recipient 

F. Get-LogonStatistics 

G. Get-MailContact 

H. Get-RemovedMailbox 

I. Get-Mailbox 

J. Get-ManagementRoleAssignment 

K. Get-MailboxStatistics 

L. Get-User 

Answer: E


Q20. Your company has an Office 365 subscription. 

The network contains an Active Directory domain. 

You configure single sign-on for all users. 

Corporate security policy states that all account passwords used by Windows services must be changed every 90 days. 

An administrator changes all of the account passwords used by Windows services. 

You need to ensure that single sign-on continues to function. 

What should you do? 

A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Update-MSOLFederatedDomain cmdlet. 

B. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the ADFS virtual directory. 

C. From the Services console, modify the properties of the AD FS 2.0 Windows Service. 

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-MSOLADFSContext cmdlet. 

Answer: C


Q21. Your company has a main office and a branch office. 

Both offices are directly connected to the Internet. The branch office connection to the Internet has limited bandwidth. 

The company deploys Microsoft Lync Online. 

You need to ensure that users in the branch office can only use instant messaging (IM) while using Lync Online. The users must be prevented from connecting to audio or video conferences. What should you do? 

A. On the firewall at the branch office, block all of the outbound traffic on port 5061. 

B. From the Office 365 portal, modify the user properties of each user in the branch office. 

C. From the Office 365 portal, configure the license settings of each user in the branch office. 

D. Deploy only the Lync 2010 Attendee client to all of the users in the branch office. 

Answer: B


Q22. DRAG DROP 

A company named Tailspin Toys has an Office 365 subscription. 

The company identifies the administrative requirements shown in the following table. 


You need to identify which roles must be assigned to the company's administrative users to meet the requirements. 

Which roles should you assign to the users? 

To answer, drag the appropriate user to the correct role in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q23. Your company has an Office 365 subscription. 

You need to ensure that all email messages sent by users in the company contain a disclaimer. 

What should you do? 

A. From the Exchange Control Panel, modify the default role assignment policy. 

B. From the Exchange Control Panel, run the New Rule wizard. 

C. From the Exchange Control Panel, add a MailTip. 

D. Run the Enable-InboxRule cmdlet. 

Answer: C


Q24. Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. 

You discover that some Active Directory user accounts are unavailable in Office 365. 

You need to identify why the user accounts are unavailable in Office 365. 

What should you do? 

A. Run microsoft.online.msonlineconnector.exe. 

B. Run configwizard.exe. 

C. Run miisdient.exe. 

D. Verify the Dirsyncsetup.txt file. 

Answer: A


70-323 exam question

Most recent 70-323 free download:

Q25. Your company deploys Microsoft Lync Online. 

You deploy the Microsoft Lync 2010 client to all client computers. 

All users log on to the local domain. 

You need to prevent users from modifying the Advanced Connection Settings on the Lync 2010 client. 

What should you do? 

A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that uses the Communicator.adm administrative template. 

B. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that removes all of the members of the local Administrators group. 

C. From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Set-CsClientPolicy cmdlet. 

D. From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Set-CsUserServicesConfiguration cmdlet. 

Answer: C


Q26. Your company has an Office 365 subscription. 

You create a new retention policy that contains several retention tags. 

A user named Test5 has a client computer that runs Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. 

You install Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the client computer of Test5. 

Test5 reports that the new retention tags are unavailable from Outlook 2010. 

You verify that other users can use the new retention tags. 

You need to ensure that the new retention tags are available to Test5 from Outlook 2010. 

What should you do? 

A. Instruct Test5 to repair the Outlook profile. 

B. Modify the retention policy tags. 

C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. 

D. Force directory synchronization. 

Answer: A


Q27. Your company has a hybrid deployment Office 365. 

You create a user in Office 365. 

The next day, you discover that the new user account fails to appear in the Microsoft Exchange Server on-premises global address list (GAL). You need to ensure that the user has a mailbox and appears in the Exchange on-premises GAL and the Office 365 GAL. 

What should you do? 

A. Assign a Microsoft Exchange Online license to the user account. 

B. From the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization tool, enable rich coexistence. 

C. From the Office 365 portal, modify the sign-in status of the user account. 

D. Delete the user account hosted on Office 365. From the Exchange Management Console, create a new remote mailbox. 

Answer: D


Q28. ic 1, Volume A 

1. DRAG DROP 

You are the administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. 

Contoso has a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises and has 200 Microsoft Lync Online users. 

Contoso works with a partner company named Fabrikam, Inc. All users at Fabrikam use Windows live. 

You need to implement desktop sharing between all of the Contoso users and all of the Fabrikam users, except for the users in the Contoso finance department. The Contoso users must be prevented from using Lync Online to communicate with any other external users. 

What should you do? 

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q29. Your company has an Office 365 subscription. 

A user named User1 has a mailbox. 

You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent and received by User1 are accessible to the audit department for 60 days, even if User1 permanently deletes the messages. 

What should you do? 

A. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the deleteditemretention parameter. 

B. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the litigationholdenabled parameter. 

C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the singleitemrecoveryenabled parameter. 

D. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the eventhistoryretentionperiod parameter. 

Answer: B


Q30. Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. 

You need to identify which certificate is used for token signing between the on-premises environment and Office 365. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. the Exchange Management Console 

B. the AD FS 2.0 Management console 

C. the Active Directory Domains and Trusts snap-in 

D. the Office 365 portal 

E. the Certificates snap-in 

Answer: B


70-323 exam topics

Downloadable 70-323 exam question:

Q31. DRAG DROP 

You plan to deploy a Microsoft SharePoint Online environment that contains three departments named human resources, finance, and marketing. 

Your company identifies the following requirements for the planned deployment: 

-Audiences must be created for each department. 

-Custom search scopes must be created for each department. 

-User profiles must be populated automatically with user properties already provisioned in the on-premises Active Directory. 

You need to identify which tool must be used to achieve each requirement. 

Which tools should you identify? 

To answer, drag the appropriate tool to the correct requirement in the answer area. 


Answer:



Q32. DRAG DROP 

You deploy Microsoft SharePoint Online. The deployment contains one site collection. You are assigned to the help desk. 

You see the following open cases: 

-A user named User1 deleted a site from the site collection. 

-A user named User2 deleted a custom Web Part page from a site. 

-A user named User3 deleted an announcement list from the Recycle Bin. 

You need to recommend a method to recover the content deleted by each user. The solution must recover the content in the minimum amount of time. 

Which methods should you recommend? 

To answer, drag the appropriate method to the correct user in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q33. You deploy a Microsoft SharePoint Online environment. 

Your company creates products that are classified in categories and subcategories. 

You create a document library named Products that contains information about the products. 

For each document that is uploaded to the Products library, users must be able to select the product's category, and then select a subcategory in that category. Users must be able to select more than one category and subcategory per product. 

You need to recommend a solution for the Products library. The solution must minimize the use of custom code. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. term sets 

B. site hierarchies 

C. lookup columns 

D. list templates 

Answer: A


Q34. You implement an intranet site by using Microsoft SharePoint Online. 

The site uses the default Team Site template. 

Users create 75 subsites. Many of the subsites did not inherit the permissions of the parent site. 

You need to provide a user named Admin5 with the ability to administer all of the sites in the intranet site. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. 

What should you do? 

A. From the site settings of the root site, assign Admin5 the Full Control permission to the root site. 

B. From the SharePoint Online administration center, add a User Profile Property named Administrator and set the property value to True for Admin5. 

C. From the site settings of the root site, add Admin5 to the Hierarchy Managers group. 

D. From the site settings of the root site, add Admin5 to the Site Collection Administrators group. 

Answer: D


Q35. Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. 

Each user has a client computer that runs Windows 7 and has Office 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. 

You have a user named User1 who has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 on-premises mailbox. 

You move the archive mailbox of User1 to Microsoft Exchange Online. 

After the move, User1 cannot access the archive mailbox from Outlook 2010. User1 can log on to the Office 365 portal by using Internet Explorer. 

You verify the Microsoft Exchange Connection Status as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You need to ensure that User1 can access the archive mailbox from Outlook 2010. What should you do? 

A. Add outlook.com to the Trusted sites in Internet Explorer. 

B. Install the Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant. 

C. Run the Microsoft Office 365 Desktop Setup. 

D. Modify the Internet Explorer proxy settings. 

Answer: B


Q36. Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises. The company uses Microsoft Lync Online. 

You need to open ports on the network firewall to enable all of the features of Lync Online. 

Which port or ports should you open? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. inbound TCP 443 

B. outbound TCP 5061 

C. outbound UDP 3478 

D. outbound TCP 443 

E. outbound UDP 50000 to outbound UDP 59999 

F. inbound TCP 8080 

Answer: CDE


Microsoft 70-323 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-323-dumps/

P.S. New 70-323 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-323-dumps-download.html