Mar 2016 updated: Exambible Microsoft 70-341 free draindumps 49-64

Exam Code: 70-341 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-341 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-341 Study Guide Questions:

Q49. You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. 

You recently deployed a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

The Exchange Server organization contains three servers. The servers are configured as 

shown in the following table. 


Server2 contains a mailbox for a user named User1. You move the mailbox of User1 to Server3. 

After the move, User1 fails to access his mailbox by using Outlook Web App. Users who have mailboxes on Server1 and Server2 can access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web Access. 

You need to ensure that User1 can access his mailbox from the Internet by using Outlook Web App at https://mail.contoso.com. 

The solution must ensure that users who have mailboxes on Server1 and Server2 can continue to use Outlook Web Access. 

Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Export the certificate on Server1 and import the certificate to Server 3. 

B. On all of the Exchange servers, install a new certificate that contains the mail.contoso.com and legacy.contoso.com names. 

C. Redirect all of the traffic from the Internet for mail.contoso.com to Server3. 

D. On all of the Exchange servers, install a new certificate that contains the Server1.contoso.com, server2.contoso.com, server3.contoso.com, and legacy.contoso.com names. 

E. Create a host (A) record named legacy.contoso.com that points to Server1. 

Answer: A,B,E 


Q50. DRAG DROP

You need to create and configure a hierarchical address book (HAB) named Litware to reflect the company's organizational chart. 

Which three actions should you perform? 

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q51. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Mailbox servers named MBX1 and MBX2. 

You create a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You need to ensure that replication only occurs over the replication network. 

Which two commands should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetwork ReplicationDagNetwork01 –ReplicationEnabled $true 

B. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetworkMapiDagNetwork –ReplicationEnabled $false 

C. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup Dag1 –ManualDagNetworkConfiguration $true 

D. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup Dag1 –ManualDagNetworkConfiguration $false 

Answer: B,C 


Q52. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You plan to deploy Exchange ActiveSync for mobile devices. Each mobile device will be authenticated by using certificates issued by an internal certification authority (CA). 

You need to configure the organization to authenticate the mobile devices by using the certificates. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on each Client Access server, configure the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory to require client certificates. 

B. From Exchange Admin Center, configure the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory to require client certificates. 

C. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on each Client Access server, enable Active Directory Client Certificate Authentication. 

D. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on each Mailbox server, enable Active Directory Client Certificate Authentication. 

Answer: B,C 


Q53. HOTSPOT

Your network contains three Exchange Server 2013 servers that have the Client Access server role installed. Each server is configured as a POP3 server and an IMAP4 server. 

You deploy the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on the servers and configure NLB as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.) 


Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. 



Answer: 



70-341 test

Renew 70-341 test engine:

Q54. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that is configured to filter email messages for spam and malware. 

You need to modify the schedule for applying updates to the anti-spam and the antimalware definitions. 

Which command should you run? 

A. Update-MalwareFilteringServer.ps1 

B. Set-MalwareFilteringServer 

C. Set-SenderFilterConfig 

D. Update-SafeList 

Answer: B 


Q55. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains 20 servers. 

You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2013 RTM Cumulative Update 1 (CU1) to the first Exchange server in the organization. 

You need to ensure that a user named ExchangeAdmin can deploy CU1 to the first server, The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to ExchangeAdmin. 

To which groups should you add ExchangeAdmin? 

A. Schema Admins, Domain Admins, and Enterprise Admins 

B. Schema Admins, Domain Admins, and Delegated Setup 

C. Domain Admins and Organization Management 

D. Enterprise Admins and Organization Management 

Answer: A 


Q56. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named for A.Datum Inc. A user named User1 is a member of the Domain Admins group. User1 fails to synchronize a new Windows Phone device by using Exchange ActiveSync and receives an HTTP 500 error message. 

User1 successfully logs on to Outlook Web App and Outlook Anywhere. You need to ensure that User1 can synchronize the new Windows Phone device by using Exchange ActiveSync. Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Disable permission inheritance on the User1 user account. 

B. Enable permission inheritance on the User1 user account. 

C. Install a trusted root certificate on the Windows Phone device. 

D. Create a new mobile device mailbox policy. 

E. Modify the Exchange ActiveSync policy that applies to User1’s mailbox. 

Answer: B,E 


Q57. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. 

You deploy several Exchange Server 2013 servers to the organization and you deploy the required certificates. 

You attempt to connect to an Exchange Server 2013 server by using Outlook Web App and you discover the error message shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.) 

Exhibit: * Missing* 

You need to prevent the error message from appearing when users access Outlook Web App on the new servers. 

What should you do? 

A. Remove the Exchange Server 2010 servers from the organization. 

B. Run the Remove-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet. 

C. From the Exchange Management Console, remove the certificates from the Exchange Server 2010 servers. 

D. From the Exchange Admin Center, modify the properties of the OWA virtual directory. 

Answer: B 


Q58. DRAG DROP 

You need to recommend a solution to meet the mailbox creation requirements. 

Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 




Topic 5, Proseware, Inc

Overview

General Overview

Proseware, Inc., is an international manufacturing company that has 3,000 users.

Proseware has a sales department, a marketing department, a research department, and a human resources department.

Proseware recently purchased a small competitor named Contoso, Ltd.

Physical Locations

Proseware has two offices. The offices are located in New York and London. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.

Contoso has one office in Chicago.

Existing Environment

Active Directory Environment

The network of Proseware contains an Active Directory forest named proseware.com. The forest contains a single domain and two sites named London and New York. Each site contains two domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain controllers in the New York site are named DC1 and DC2. The domain controllers in the London site are named DC3 and DC4.

All FSMO roles are hosted on DC3 and DC4.

The network of Contoso contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains five domain controllers and one site.

Exchange Server Organization

Proseware has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two database availability groups (DAGs) named DAG-NYC and DAG-LON. The DAGs are configured as shown in the following table.


The certificate used for Exchange Server 2013 has a subject name of mail.proseware.com and a Subject Alternative Name (SAN) of autodiscover.proseware.com.

Each mailbox database has three copies. All users connect to an active copy of the database on a server in their respective office. Native data protection is implemented.

NTLM communication is used exclusively for Outlook Anywhere both internally and externally.

Problem Statements

Proseware identifies the following issues:

Users report that sometimes, they fail to access the free/busy information of the other users. You also discover that some users fail to retrieve Autodiscover settings.

Users in the London office report that during a 24-hour WAN outage, they could see only new users in the global address list (GAL) from Outlook Web App.

The manager of the human resources department in the New York office cannot see new London office users in the GAL until several hours after the help desk confirms that the users were created.

A hung MSExchangeOWAAppPool in Internet Information Services (IIS) on EX1 causes all of the database copies to fail over. Despite having the same CopyQueueLength and ReplayQueueLength as the copies on EX2, the copies on EX3, which have a higher activation preference, are activated, forcing user connections over the WAN.

A custom application named App1 recently malfunctioned and sent hundreds of false positive email notifications that had a subject of System Alert: Sales Database Reaching Capacity to all of the users in the organization. While attempting to remove the email messages, an administrator ran the Search-Mailbox -DeleteContent command and erroneously deleted valid email messages from the mailboxes of some executives.

Requirements

Business Goal

Proseware identifies the following business goals:

Reduce the costs associated with using bandwidth on the WAN links.

Improve social media integration by using a Microsoft Outlook app that will be deployed to all of the users in the sales department.

Planned Changes

Proseware plans to make the following changes:

Implement a lagged copy for the mailbox database of the executives.

Implement an RBAC-linked role group for the administrators at Contoso to manage the mailboxes of the Proseware users.

Technical Requirements

Proseware identifies the following technical requirements:

End users must be notified after one hour if the email messages that they send are not delivered.

If mailbox database storage fails, the IT department must be able to recover old email messages that were sent up to five days earlier to the mailboxes of the executives.

All new users hired at Contoso must have a user account in contoso.com and an Exchange Server mailbox in proseware.com. All new user accounts in contoso.com must have a user principal name (UPN) that ends with proseware.com.

Administrators at Contoso must be able to create and manage recipient objects in the Exchange Server organization of Proseware by using their existing contoso.com administrator account. All Contoso recipient objects must reside in an organizational unit (OU) named proseware.com

Security Requirements

The Chief Security Officer (CSO) introduces the following security requirements:

All Outlook users who connect from the Internet must use Basic authentication only.

All Outlook users who connect from the internal network must use NTLM authentication only.

SLA Requirements

Due to productivity losses during some recent maintenance windows, the Chief Information Officer (CIO) introduces a new service level agreement (SLA) requiring that all servers entering or exiting a maintenance window must be taken in and out of service properly.

The SLA contains the following requirements:

All mounted databases on the server undergoing maintenance must be activated on another server.

All message queues on the server undergoing maintenance must be empty before maintenance can begin.

The server undergoing maintenance must be prevented from becoming a Primary Active Manager (PAM).

Databases copies on the server undergoing maintenance must not be activated while maintenance is occurring.


70-341 training

High value 70-341 study guide:

Q59. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You need to ensure that an administrator named Adminl receives a daily email message that contains a log of all the Exchange Server administrative actions. 

Which cmdlet should you use in a scheduled task? 

A. Search-AdminAuditLog 

B. Set-AdminAuditLogConfig 

C. New-AdminAuditLogSearch 

D. Write-AdminAuditLog 

Answer: C 


Q60. HOTSPOT 

Your network contains two Active Directory sites named MainSite and DRSite. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


The active copy of DB1 is located on EX1. There are typically 100 MB of log files queued on EX1. 

You need to recommend a procedure to allow administrators to mount the mailbox database copies on EX2 if EX1 fails. The recovery point objective (RPO) for mailbox data is 200 MB. 

Which command should you recommend running? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q61. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server organization that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You need to create a new database availability group (DAG) that contains EX1 and EX2. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q62. You have network contoso.com. contoso.com consist of AD DS Domain contoso.com. All Servers running Windows Server 2012 and all Clients running Windows 8 Pro. 

Server1 runs Mailbox Server Role and Client Access Server Role. 

You are configuring Anti-Spam Filtering on Server1. 

You need to ensure that all emails with the words “Free Credit Check” are rejected unless the email is sent to Finance Distribution Group. 

You also need to ensure that all emails from partner company 

Domain name adatum.com bypass the Anti-Spam Filter. 

You run the Add-ContentFilterPhrase and add the words “Free Credit Check” 

What should you do next? 

A. Run the Set-TransportConfig and Set-ContentFilterConfig 

B. Run the Set-SenderReputationConfig and Set-TransportConfig 

C. Run the Set-ContentFilterConfig and Set-RecipientFilterConfig 

D. Run the Set-SenderFilterConfig and Set-RecipientFilterConfig 

Answer: C 


Q63. You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that a user named User1 can access email messages by using Exchange ActiveSync on an Android device. 

The solution must prevent all other users from using Android devices to access email by using Exchange ActiveSync. 

What should you recommend doing first? 

A. Run the Set-CasMailbox cmdlet. 

B. Create a device access rule. 

C. Modify the Quarantine Notification settings. 

D. Create a mobile device mailbox policy. 

Answer: B 


Q64. DRAG DROP

You need to identify which external namespaces must be used for the Exchange servers in each office. 

Which external namespaces should you identify for each office? 

To answer, drag the appropriate namespace to the correct office in the answer area. Each namespace may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 




see more 70-341 - Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

Microsoft 70-341 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-341-dumps/

P.S. New 70-341 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-341-dumps-download.html