exam 70-341 vce [Apr 2016]

High quality of 70-341 exams materials and preparation exams for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-341 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-341 Study Guide Questions:

Q17. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) stating that you must be able to reconnect disconnected mailboxes to user accounts for up to 365 days. After 365 days, disconnected mailboxes must be deleted permanently. 

You need to recommend a solution to meet the SLA. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Create a retention policy and apply the policy to all mailboxes. 

B. Configure the deleted mailbox retention setting for all databases. 

C. Configure the deleted item retention setting for all databases. 

D. Implement a database availability group (DAG) that contains a lagged copy. 

Answer: B 


Q18. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

The help desk reports that users fail to access their mailbox by using the URL http://mail.contoso.com. All of the users successfully connect to their mailbox by using Exchange ActiveSync. 

You need to ensure that all of the users can access their mailbox by using the URL http://maif.contoso.com. 

What should you configure on a Client Access server? 

A. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, configure HTTP Response Headers on the OWA virtual directory. 

B. From Exchange Admin Center, create a new Outlook Web App mailbox policy. 

C. From File Explorer, modify the permissions of the Web.config file in the Default Web Site folder. 

D. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, configure HTTP Redirect on the default web site. 

Answer: D 


Q19. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named EX1. 

Your network contains a non-critical internal application that regularly connects to the POP3 Service on EX1. 

Users report that Outlook Web App performs more slowly than usual. 

You discover that EX1 frequently has a CPU utilization that is greater than 85 percent. 

You need to configure EX1 temporarily to allocate more processor resources to Outlook Web App and to allocate less processor resources to POP3. 

Which two new policies should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. a throttling policy that sets OWAMaxConcurrency to 25 

B. a workload policy for POP3 that sets the WorkloadClassification to Discretionary 

C. a workload policy for Outlook Web App that sets the WorkloadClassification to Discretionary 

D. a throttling policy that sets PopMaxConcurrency to 25 

E. a workload policy for POP3 that sets the WorkloadClassification to CustomerExpectation 

F. a workload policy for Outlook Web App that sets the WorkloadClassification to CustomerExpectation 

Answer: B,F 


Q20. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one server named exl.contoso.com. The server has the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role installed. 

You plan to configure users to work from home and to access their email by using the Outlook Anywhere feature. 

Upon testing the planned configuration, you discover that the users can connect and synchronize email from home, but they cannot execute the following tasks: 

Set automatic replies for Out of Office. 

Download changes to the offline address book. 

View availability data when scheduling meetings with coworkers. 

The users can execute these tasks when they work from the office. 

You need to ensure that the users can execute the tasks when they work from home. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Install a new certificate on exl.contoso.com 

B. Modify the EWS virtual directory. 

C. Create a new Autodiscover virtual directory. 

D. Renew the certificate on exl.contoso.com. 

E. Modify the OAB virtual directory. 

Answer: B,E 


Q21. Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. All Exchange servers have the Client Access server role and the Mailbox server role installed. All of the servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. 

You need to ensure that a user named User1 can move mailboxes between the servers. The solution must minimize the number of permission assigned to User1. 

To which role group should you add User1? 

A. Server Management 

B. Organization Management 

C. Help Desk 

D. Recipient Management 

Answer: D 


70-341 test

Up to the immediate present ebook 70-341:

Q22. HOTSPOT 

You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for email message recovery. 

Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q23. A company named Fabrikam, Ltd. has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. 

The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You configure the internal and external namespaces named mail.fabrikam.com and autodiscover.fabrikam.com to point to EX2. 

You configure Outlook Anywhere on EX1 as shown in the following table. 


You configure Outlook Anywhere on EX2 as shown in the following table. 


You need to ensure that all of the users on EX1 can connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook from the Internet. 

What should you do? 

A. Change the authentication settings of EX1. 

B. Disable IPv6 on EX1. 

C. Change the authentication settings of EX2. 

D. Disable Outlook Anywhere on EX1. 

Answer: A 


Q24. You need to recommend a temporary solution to reroute all of the outbound email messages through the Miami mail appliance during the planned replacement of the New York mail appliance. 

What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.) 

A. Modify the value of the SmartHost of the Send connector in the New York office. 

B. Increase the cost of the Send connector in the Miami office. 

C. Increase the cost of the Send connector in the New York office. 

D. Decrease the cost of the Send connector in the New York office, 

E. Modify the value of the SmartHost of the Send connector in the Miami office. 

F. Disable the Send connector in the New York office. 

Answer: A,C,F 


Q25. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso. The organization is configured to apply a disclaimer to all email messages sent to external recipients. 

Your company works with a partner company named A. Datum Corporation. A. Datum has an SMTP domain named adatum.com. 

You need to ensure that email messages sent to adatum.com meet the following compliance requirements: 

Messages sent to adatum.com must NOT include the disclaimer. 

Messages that contain credit card numbers must NOT be sent to adatum.com. 

If a user writes a message that contains a credit card number and the message is 

addressed to a recipient at adatum.com, the user must receive a notification 

before the message is sent. 

What should you configure for each requirement? 

To answer, drag the appropriate configuration to the correct requirement in the answer area. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q26. You need to recommend which recovery solution will restore access to all of the mailboxes in AccountingDB if EX1 fails. The solution must restore access to email messages as quickly as possible. 

Which recovery solution should you recommend? 

A. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database. 

B. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database. 

C. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. 

D. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database. 

Answer: A 


70-341 exam question

High value trainsignal 70-341:

Q27. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

Each user has an In-Place Archive. 

You discover that several items in a user's In-Place Archive are corrupt. 

You need to ensure that the user can access the corrupt items. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. The Repair-FileIntegrity cmdlet 

B. The Isinteg command 

C. The New-MailboxRepairRequest cmdlet 

D. The Eseutil command 

Answer: C 


Q28. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers named EX1 

and EX2. 

EX1 and EX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 

contains four mailbox databases. All databases are active on EX1 and replicate to EX2. 

You start an unplanned maintenance on EX1 and shut down EX1. 

You discover that the databases do not mount on EX2. 

You restart EX1 and the databases mount automatically on EX1. 

You need to identify what prevents the databases from switching over successfully to EX2. 

Which cmdlet should you run? 

A. Test-ServiceHealth 

B. Test-OutlookConnectivity 

C. Get-AvailabilityReportOutage 

D. Test-ReplicationHealth 

Answer: D 


Q29. Your company has offices in Miami, Singapore and Montreal. An Active Directory site exists for each office. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server in each site. Each server has the Mailbox server role and the Client Access Server role installed. 

All users connect to the Miami servers to retrieve the public folder hierarchy. 

You need to create several public folders on the server in the Singapore office to meet the following requirements: 

. Ensure that the public folders are available if a single Mailbox server fails. . Ensure that the users in the Singapore office connect to their local server to retrieve the public folder hierarchy. 

Which actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Create a new public folder mailbox. 

B. Create a new public folder database. 

C. Run the Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet. 

D. For each mailbox in the Singapore office, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the –defaultpublicfoldermailbox parameter. 

E. Run the Set-PublicFolderDatabase cmdlet. 

F. For each public folder mailbox, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the –defaultpublicfoldermailbox parameter. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q30. HOTSPOT

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains an accepted domain named contoso.com. 

A partner company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named mvtraders.com. Nwtraders.com contains an SMTP server named mail.nwtraders.com. 

Both organizatiosn only use certificates from the same trusted third-party certification authority (CA). 

You need to ensure that all email messages received from the SMTP domain named nwtraders.com are protected by using mutual TLS. 

What command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q31. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The organization contains four servers in the same Active Directory site. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


EXB and EX4 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. All users use Microsoft Outlook 2013 to connect to their mailbox. 

You need to recommend a client access solution to ensure that all of the users can connect to their mailbox if EX1 or EX2 fails. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Add a layer 4 hardware load balancer that balances RPC traffic 

B. Add a layer 7 hardware load balancer that balances the traffic on port 443. 

C. Add a layer 7 hardware load balancer that balances RPC traffic. 

D. Replicate all of the databases in DAG1 to both DAG1 members. 

Answer: B 


Q32. You need to recommend a solution for the New York office that meets the technical requirements for client access. 

What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. DNS round robin 

B. a Layer 4 hardware load balancer 

C. a Layer 7 hardware load balancer 

D. the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature 

E. a Client Access server array 

Answer: C,E 



see more 70-341 - Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

Microsoft 70-341 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-341-dumps/

P.S. New 70-341 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-341-dumps-download.html