Mar 2016 updated: Exambible Microsoft 70-347 exam answers 35-51

Exam Code: 70-347 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Enabling Office 365 Services
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-347 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-347 Study Guide Questions:

Q35. Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 1,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange 2010 on-premises. You estimate that it will take a minimum of four weeks to migrate all mailboxes from on-premises Exchange to Exchange Online. 

The company has the following migration requirements: 

. During the migration, do not change the existing Microsoft Outlook profiles and .ost files used by the employees. 

. Ensure that email messages sent between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes during the migration are secure. 

. Do not send email messages between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes over the Internet in plain text. 

You need to select the migration strategy that meets the requirements. 

Which migration strategy should you use? 

A. Cutover migration only 

B. IMAP migration only 

C. Remote move migration only 

D. Staged migration only 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

References: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-GB/library/jj863291(v=exchg.150).aspx http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2798131/en-gb http://technet.microsoft.com/en-GB/library/dn720476(v=exchg.150).aspx 


Q36. Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000. 

The company has the following migration requirements: 

Move mailboxes in batches. 

Do not migrate calendar or contact items. 

Provide migration status reports to administrators. 

You need to select the appropriate migration strategy. 

Which migration strategy should you use? 

A. Staged migration 

B. Cutover migration 

C. IMAP migration 

D. Hybrid migration 

Answer: C 


Q37. DRAG DROP 

Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user has a desktop computer and has been assigned an E3 license. The user plans to travel to multiple branch offices and will use a shared desktop computer at each branch office. The user will not have administrative privileges on the branch office computers. 

You need to ensure that the user has access to all features of Microsoft Word 2013 and Excel 2013 at the branch offices. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q38. Your company hires a new human resources consultant. Corporate policy specifies the following requirements for consultants: 

Consultants must supply their own laptops. 

The company must supply an Office 365 cloud account. 

Consultants may have access only to Microsoft Exchange Online, Microsoft SharePoint Online, and Office 365 ProPlus. 

In the Office 365 admin center, you create an account for the consultant and assign an E3 license to the account. You send instructions to the consultant for installing Office365 ProPlus on her laptop. 

The consultant signs in to the Office 365 portal and changes her password when prompted to do so. She successfully accesses her email by using Outlook Web App (OWA). She attempts to install Office 365 ProPlus, but is unable to do so. 

The Software page of the Office 365 portal displays the options shown in the following image. 


You need to ensure that the consultant can install Office 365 ProPlus. 

What should you do? 

A. License the consultant's account for Office 365 ProPlus. 

B. License the consultant's account for Office Web Apps. 

C. Issue a corporate laptop to the consultant and have her restart the Office 365 ProPlus installation process on that laptop. 

D. Assign an El license to the consultant's account. 

Answer: A 


Q39. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Executive employees have been 

assigned E3 licenses. Non-executive employees have been assigned El licenses. An employee who is not on the executive team wants to communicate with executive team members by using Microsoft Lync instant messaging. 

You need to ensure that the employee can use Lync. What should you do? 

A. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and use Office on Demand. 

B. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then run the Office 365 Desktop Setup. 

C. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then download and install Office 365 ProPlus. 

D. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then download and install the Lync Basic desktop client. 

Answer: D 


70-347 practice test

Regenerate 70-347 latest exam:

Q40. HOTSPOT 

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You manage an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 environment that has 500 users and an externally-hosted Exchange environment that has 500 users. The hosted Exchange environment does not allow Outlook Anywhere connectivity. You do not have administrative access to all mailboxes in the hosted environment. 

You plan to migrate and consolidate both environments into Office 365. You have the following migration requirements: 

Migrate on-premises mailboxes in batches by department. 

Migrate email, calendar, and contact items from the on-premises environment. 

Migrate only email from the hosted environment. 

In the table below, identify the migration type that must be used for each environment. Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q41. A company is upgrading its 3,000 client computers to Office 365 ProPlus. The company uses the Telemetry Dashboard to identify document compatibility issues. The Telemetry Agent is deployed to all client computers. The telemetry environment is described in the following table. 


You need to ensure that telemetry data is collected for more than 20 client computers at a time. 

What should you do? 

A. Migrate the telemetry database to a computer that runs SQL Server 2008. 

B. Use the Registry Editor to trigger the data collection. 

C. Use Group Policy to set the MaxConnectionsPerServer setting to 100. 

D. Migrate the Telemetry Processor to a computer that runs Windows Server 2012. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219431(v=office.15).aspx 

Telemetry Processor runs on one or more computers and collects inventory, usage, and telemetric data from the telemetry shared folder and imports the data to the telemetry database. Telemetry Processor is installed as a Windows service named “Telemetry Processor.” 

We recommend the following operating systems for computers that run Telemetry Processor: 

For production environments for best performance, we recommend these operating systems: 

.Windows Server 2008 

.Windows Server 2008 R2 

.Windows Server 2012 

.Windows Server 2012 R2 

For test or small production environments You can use computers that run Windows 7, Windows 8, and Windows 8.1 in test environments and in small production environments. 

There is a limit of 20 concurrent connections for client operating systems, but in small environments, the agent randomization setting should minimize any chances of more than 20 agents connecting at one time. 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj863580(v=office.15).aspx 


Q42. Your company decides to migrate all users to Office 365. 

As part of the migration, Office 365 ProPlus will be installed on all client computers and the company will use Office Telemetry. 

You need to produce a report that contains the information collected by Office Telemetry. 

Which three types of information can you include in the report? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Information about files that are not in the Most Recently Used list 

B. The names of add-ins and solutions that interact with Office 

C. The file names of Office files that are in the Most Recently Used list 

D. System information such as user name and computer name 

E. The contents of all files that are in the Most Recently Used list 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q43. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has a single Active Directory Domain Services domain. As part of the Office 365 deployment, the company is preparing to deploy Office Telemetry. 

You need to disguise file names and document titles, while still collecting the telemetry data. 

What should you do? 

A. In the Telemetry Dashboard, display only files that are used by multiple users. 

B. On each client computer, edit the registry to prevent telemetry logging. 

C. In the Telemetry Dashboard, obfuscate the document name, title, and path. 

D. In the Telemetry Dashboard, apply a label named Private to employees. 

Answer: C 


Q44. Your company uses Microsoft Exchange Online. Employees frequently need to change their primary email addresses. 

The messaging operations team has requested a script to simplify the process of changing email addresses. 

The script must perform the following actions: 

. Obtain employee information from a .csv file that has a header line of UserPrincipalName,CurrentPrimaryAddress,NewPrimaryAddress. 

. Change employees' primary email addresses to the values in the NewPrimaryAddress column. 

. Retain employees' current email addresses as secondary addresses. 

You create the following Windows PowerShell script to read the .csv file. Line numbers are included for reference only. 


You need to complete the script to meet the requirements. 

Which Windows PowerShell command should you insert at line 06? 

A. Set-Mailbox -Identity $UserPrincipalName -EmailAddresses @{add="SMTP:" + "$NewPrimary"; remove="SMTP:" + "$OldPrimary"} 

B. Set-Mailbox -Identity $UserPrincipalName -EmailAddresses @{add="SMTP:" + "$NewPrimary", "smtp:" + "$OldPrimary"; remove="SMTP:" + "$OldPrimary"} 

C. Set-Mailbox -Identity $UserPrincipalName -EmailAddresses @{add="SMTP:" + "$NewPrimary"} 

D. Set-Mailbox -Identity $UserPrincipalName -PrimarySmtpAddress $NewPrimary 

Answer: C 

Explanation: We add the new e-mail address. We retain the old email address by not removing it. 

Incorrect: 

Not A: We should keep the old address. 

Not B: We should keep the old address. 

Not D: This just change the PrimarySmtpAddress. We need to retain the old address. 

Note: You can add a new email address to multiple mailboxes at one time by using the Shell and a comma separated values (CSV) file. This example imports data from C:\Users\Administrator\Desktop\AddEmailAddress.csv, which has the following format. Mailbox,NewEmailAddress Dan Jump,danj@northamerica.contoso.com David Pelton,davidp@northamerica.contoso.com Kim Akers,kima@northamerica.contoso.com Janet Schorr,janets@northamerica.contoso.com Jeffrey Zeng,jeffreyz@northamerica.contoso.com Spencer Low,spencerl@northamerica.contoso.com Toni Poe,tonip@northamerica.contoso.com 

Run the following command to use the data in the CSV file to add the email address to each mailbox specified in the CSV file. 

Import-CSV "C:\Users\Administrator\Desktop\AddEmailAddress.csv" | ForEach {Set-Mailbox $_.Mailbox -EmailAddresses @{a 

Reference: Add or remove email addresses for a mailbox 

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123794(v=exchg.160).aspx 


70-347 torrent

Breathing 70-347 torrent:

Q45. You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses SharePoint Online. The organization purchases a second domain name to use with SharePoint Online. 

You need to create a new site collection that uses the new domain name. 

Which two actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. From the SharePoint admin center, add and configure the domain. 

B. From the SharePoint admin center, rename the site collection by using the new domain. 

C. From the Office 365 admin center, add and configure the domain. 

D. From the Office 365 admin center, configure the Global Administrator user principal name to use the new domain. 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: 

B: Create a Public Web Site by using a custom domain name 

1. Go to SharePoint Online Administration Center and Click ‘Site Collections’. 

2. Click ‘New’ button and Click ‘Public Website’. 

3. Create your Public Website. At the URL, choose the custom domain name you want to use as a SharePoint Public Website address. 

C: The New-MSOLFederatedDomain cmdlet, part of Office 365, adds a new single sign-on domain (also known as identity-federated domain) to Microsoft Online Services and configures the relying party trust settings between the on-premises AD FS server and Microsoft Online Services. 

Reference: How to add a custom domain name in SharePoint Online with a federated domain environment 

http://blogs.technet.com/b/ptsblog/archive/2012/06/25/how-to-add-a-custom-domain-name-in-sharepoint-online-with-a-federated-domain-environment.aspx 


Q46. HOTSPOT 

Your company has an Office 365 subscription and uses Microsoft Lync Online. The environment includes the domains shown in the following image, and is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 



Lync is not deployed in a hybrid configuration. 

An employee requires specific Lync communication settings. The employee's account is configured as shown in the following image. 

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point. 



Answer: 



Q47. DRAG DROP 

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. 

You need to generate a list of all Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) addresses. 

How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate command segments to the correct targets. Each segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q48. DRAG DROP 

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company is deploying Office 365 ProPlus. 

The company has the following deployment requirements: 

. Office applications must be installed from a local network location by using a self-service model. 

. Office application updates must not be deployed until they have been tested for compatibility. 

. The installation of Office applications and updates must occur without user interaction. 

You need to deploy Office 365 ProPlus. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q49. DRAG DROP 

Your company uses the Office Deployment Tool to deploy Click-to-Run for Office 365 ProPlus. 

Users report that confirmation dialog boxes do not appear during the installation of Office 365 ProPlus. 

You need to ensure that confirmation dialog boxes are displayed to users. 

How should you complete the relevant segment of the config.xml file? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q50. You subscribe to Office 365. You plan to implement single sign-on. You need to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a server for the planned implementation. 

Which deployment methods should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, download and install AD FS 2.0. 

B. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, download and install AD FS 2.0. 

C. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, install the AD FS server role. 

D. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, install the AD FS server role. 

Answer: A,D 


Q51. DRAG DROP 

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company recently migrated to Office 365 and is planning to deploy Office 365 ProPlus to client computers in the main 

office and all branch offices. 

Due to limited bandwidth at the branch offices, the company decides to have users install Office 365 ProPlus from a network share by using the Click-to-Run deployment method. 

You need to install Office 365 ProPlus on a client computer. 

How should you complete the relevant command? To answer, drag the appropriate command segments to the correct targets. Each command segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Microsoft 70-347 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-347-dumps/

P.S. New 70-347 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-347-dumps-download.html