Apr 2016 updated: 70-448 pdf free download

100% Guarantee of 70-448 pdf exam materials and bootcamp for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-448 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q196. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. 

You create a dimension named DimProduct that contains an attribute named Price. You use the DimProduct dimension in a cube. 

You need to ensure that aggregations are not associated with the Price attribute. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the IsAggregatable property of the Price attribute to False. 

B. Set the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property of the Price attribute to False. 

C. Set the MembersWithData property of the Price attribute to NonLeafDataHidden. 

D. Set the GroupingBehavior property of the Price attribute to DiscourageGrouping. 

Answer: B


Q197. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which is created through utilizing local development environment for Company.com. 

You get data by package which inserts it in the PROD database on the local SQL Server 2008 instance from a remote server. 

You publish it to the MSDB database on the production server. 

Not only should you make users who belong to a proper database role change and run the deployed package. 

But also you should make sure that these users could not access other packages which are published to the server. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should allot the users to the db_system role. 

B. You should allot the users to the db_owner role. 

C. You should allot the users to a common database role in the default database. 

D. You should allot the users to a common database role in the MSDB database. 

Answer: D


Q198. You create a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package by using SQL Server 2008. 

You use a development server named SQL_DEV1. There is no network connectivity between the development server and the production server. 

You deploy the package to the SQL_PROD1 server. 

The package fails to execute. The error message states that the package cannot connect to the SQL_DEV1 server. 

You need to modify the package to refer to the SQL_PROD1 server when being executed. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the properties of the package to use the DontSaveSensitive package protection level. 

B. Modify the deployment manifest file in Microsoft Notepad, and then modify the connection string manually. 

C. On the Connection Managers tab of the Execute Package utility, select the Connection Manager check box, and then modify the connection string. 

D. Modify the properties of the package to use the ServerStorage package protection level. 

Answer: C


Q199. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Server (SSAS) method which includes a measure group called TestGroup with a one partition for Company.com. 

The condition listed below should be included 

* Searches which utilize TestGroup on the newest version of the information. 

* In a many aspects format, the whole collections which are member of TestGroup are reserved. 

In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer? 

A. You should configure Real-time hybrid online analytical processing (HOLAP) 

B. You should configure Real-time relational offline analytical processing (ROLAP). 

C. You should configure scheduled relational offline analytical processing (ROLAP). 

D. You should configure scheduled online processing (MOLAP). 

Answer: A


Q200. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com. 

In order to keep all reports render to Microsoft Excel only, you should compile the items, which are contained in the <Extension> subelement of the <Render> element in the RSReportServer.config file. 

Which is the correct answer below? 

A. You should set the value of the Type attribute to render where the value of the Name attribute is equal to EXCEL. 

B. You should set the value of the visible attribute to false where the value of the Name attribute is not equal to EXCEL. 

C. You should set the value of the Type attribute to prevent where the value of the Name attribute is not equal to EXCEL. 

D. You should add an OverrideNames subelement to the extension element where the value of the Name attribute is not equal to EXCEL. 

Answer: B 


70-448 exam prep

Most recent 70-448 dumps download:

Q201. You are a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) developer. You develop a report with two parameters named Region and City in that order. 

When the Region parameter is selected, the City parameter should be filtered by the Region selected. 

You need to enable this functionality. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a distinct dataset that includes all possible values and attach it to the parameter. 

B. Create a dynamic dataset that utilizes the WHERE clause to filter by the parameter. 

C. Create a dynamic data source from a dataset by using the IN operator. 

D. Configure the Internal Visibility option for the parameter. 

E. Change the dataset from a shared dataset to an embedded dataset in the report. 

F. Create a dynamic data source from a dataset that includes a list of distinct servers. 

G. Create a dynamic dataset that includes a list of the different users. 

H. Configure the Hidden Visibility property. 

Answer: B 


Q202. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. There are three characters in a dimensionality called DProducts below: 

* An attribute named Categories. 

* A key attribute named Products that has a relationship to the Categories attribute. 

* A hierarchy that has the Categories attributes on the first level and the Products attribute on the second level. 

When you browse through the dimension, it shows all the Products that do not have a relationship to the Categories attribute. 

The attribute is grouped under a Categories member named Unknown. 

You need to ensure that only those products that have a relationship to the Categories attribute are displayed. 

Which is the correct answer below? 

A. In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Categories level to OnlyChildWithNoName. 

B. In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Products level to OnlyChildWithNoName. 

C. You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to none. 

D. You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to Hidden. 

Answer: D


Q203. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com. 

In order to specify the XML configuration during package development, you should apply the configuration to the deployed package. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize the Publish utility. 

B. You should utilize the default command line utility. 

C. You should utilize the exec command line utility. 

D. You should utilize the DTEXEC command line utility. 

Answer: D


Q204. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as a developer of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) for the company. 

You use SSRS to create a report with a table contained. 

Besides, the table contains alternate columns. 

Now you get an order from your company CIO, according to his requirement, you have to make sure the alternate columns have a light blue background. 

So of the following code segments, which one would be used for each text box? 

A. =iif(CountColumns() / 2, " lightblue ", "White") would be used for each text box. 

B. =iif(CountColumns() Mod 2, " lightblue ", "White") would be used for each text box 

C. =iif(ColumnNumber(Nothing) / 2, " lightblue ", "White") would be used for each text box 

D. =iif(ColumnNumber(Nothing) Mod 2, " lightblue ", "White") would be used for each text box. 

Answer: D


Q205. Your company network includes a SQL Server 2008 R2 database server with the SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) role enabled. 

You design a cube named Materials with a measure group named MaterialsInventory. This group has a measure, QuantityOnHand, which shows the total stock in inventory for the company by time. 

You need to determine the inventory at the end of a quarter. 

What should you do? 

A. Define the MaterialsInventory group as a semi-additive measure group. 

B. Define the MaterialsInventory group as an additive measure group. 

C. Define the QuantityOnHand measure as an additive measure. 

D. Define the QuantityOnHand measure as a semi-additive measure. 

Answer: D 


70-448 practice question

Simulation 70-448 dumps:

Q206. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail, the CIO assigns a task to you. You use SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a solution. 

There is a dimension named Number and a time dimension named Day. 

A column named PresentBalance is contained in a fact table. PresentBalance contains the current account balance. 

A measure named NumberBalance has to be created from the PresentBalance column. 

The NumberBalance is used to display the closing account balance for a time period. So what action should you perform? 

A. The AggregationFunction property of NumberBalance should be set to FirstNonEmpty 

B. The AggregationFunction property of NumberBalance should be set to Sum 

C. The AggregationFunction property of NumberBalance should be set to ByAccount 

D. The AggregationFunction property of NumberBalance should be set to LastNonEmpty 

Answer: D


Q207. You develop a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package. 

You need to modify the path where the package writes event data to a text file. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the log provider. 

B. Modify the Connection Manager. 

C. Modify the Flat File Destination. 

D. Move the package file to the new path. 

Answer: B


Q208. You design a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). 

The report contains a dataset that has 25 million rows of data. The report is rendered by using the HTML rendering extension. 

You need to ensure that users can view the report without delay during rendering. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the PageHeight property to 0. 

B. Set the InteractiveHeight property to 100. 

C. Set the InteractiveHeight property to 0. 

D. Set the PageHeight property to 100. 

Answer: D 


Q209. You are managing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database which is set through utilizing security roles and operated through a Microsoft ASP.NET application which does not located in local computer for Company.com. 

You should utilize Windows Authentication for the application. 

Not only you should make sure that the application users access the SSASdatabase normally but also you should make sure that roles' security restrictions are permitted. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should set Kerberos authentication for it. 

B. You should set HTTP configurations. 

C. You should configure Web Services for HTTP authentication. 

D. You should make Security\Authentication attribute false 

Answer: A


Q210. DRAG DROP 

You are an ETL Developer for a mortgage company. You have two staging sources named Stg_Vendor and Stg_Loan that you need to load into a destination table named Loan. Stg_Vendor is a Microsoft Excel source. 

The following table shows Stg_Vendor (Excel source) sample data: 


The following table shows Stg_Loan sample data: 


The following table shows Loan sample data: 


You need to build the ETL package. 

What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct locations in the answer area. 

Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 




see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/70-448/

Microsoft 70-448 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: https://www.braindumpsall.net/70-448-dumps/

P.S. New 70-448 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-448-dumps-download.html