[Leading] exam ref 70-482 pdf

Approved of 70-482 actual exam materials and preparation for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-482 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Advanced Metro style App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-482 Study Guide Questions:

Q18. You need to implement the audit log. 

What should you do? 

A. When the user moves the device, create a Windows Event Log entry. 

B. When the user moves the device, create a custom log file entry. 

C. When the user touches a button, create a Windows Event Log entry. 

D. When the user touches a button, create a custom log file entry. 

Answer: D 


Q19. You need to validate whether the additional video recording functionality for the Client app is supported. 

Which code segment should you insert at line VD05? 

A. var canPan = mediaCaptureSettings.pan.capabilities.supported; 

B. var canPan = videoDev.pan.capabilities.supported; 

C. var canTilt = videoDev.getDeviceProperty("tilt"); 

D. var canTilt = videoEev.getDeviceProperty("tilt supported"); 

Answer: B 


Q20. You are developing a Window Store app by using JavaScript. The app will allow users to print documents by using a local printer. 

The following code segment registers the print contract: 


You need to ensure that the app uses the Devices charm to access printers. Which code segments should you insert at lines 02 and 05? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q21. You need to prevent the exception that is being thrown by the findCamera( ) method. 

What should you do? 

A. Check the devices collection for multiple devices. 

B. Place a try block immediately after line VD12 and a catch block immediately before line VD17. In the catch block, display the message property of the exception object to the user. 

C. In line VD10, set the cameraID variable to null. 

D. Check the devices collection for null before setting the cameraID variable. 

Answer: D 


Q22. You need to attach the background task. 

Which code segment should you insert at line BG09? 

A. var task = builder.register( ); 

B. var task = Windows. ApplicationModel.Background.BackgroundTaskBuilder.insert (builder); 

C. var task: = Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.BackgroundTaskBuilder.insert (builder, this); 

D. var task = builder.setTrigger( ); 

Answer: A 


70-482 torrent

Leading 70-482 exam dumps:

Q23. You are developing two Windows Store style apps by using JavaScript. A Source app will store sensitive customer information. A Target app will retrieve the stored information for validation and further processing. 

The Source app must secure data by using a private-public key pair. Only the Target app must be able to consume data that has been secured by the Source app. 

You need to ensure that the security of the data is not compromised. 

What should you do? 

A. Encrypt and decrypt data by using an asymmetric algorithm. 

B. Encrypt and decrypt data by using a symmetric algorithm. 

C. Encrypt data by using an asymmetric algorithm. Decrypt data by using a symmetric algorithm. 

D. Encode data to and decode data from a Base64 string. 

Answer: A 


Q24. You need to implement the database polling. 

Which code segment should you insert at line BG14? 

A. var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(1230, false) ; 

B. var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(15, false); 

C. var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger (900, true); 

D. var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(20, true); 

Answer: A 


Q25. You need to attach the background task. 

Which code segment should you insert at line BG09? 

A. var task = builder.setTrigger(this); 

B. var task = builder.setTrigger( ); 

C. var task = builder.register( ); 

D. var task = builder.register (this) ; 

Answer: C 


Q26. You are developing a Windows Store app. You configure the app to allow a free trial period. 

You need to prompt the user to purchase the full version of the app when the trial period expires. 

What should you do? 

A. Call the getAppReceiptAsync( )method of the Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp object. 

B. Call the getProductReceiptAsync( )method of the Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp object and provide the app's product ID as an argument. 

C. Call the requestProductPurchaseAsync( )method of the Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp object and provide the app's product ID as an argument. 

D. Call the requestAppPurchaseAsync( )method of the Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp object. 

Answer: B 


Q27. You need to implement the audit log. 

Which object should you use? 

A. Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.current.localSettings 

B. Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.current.roamingFolder 

C. Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.current.temporaryFolder 

D. Windows.Storage.AppllcationData.current.temporarySettings 

Answer: A 


70-482 question

High quality 70-482 vce:

Q28. You are developing a Windows Store app that uses Windows Push Notification Services (WNS). The app includes the following code: 

The app must poll a notification service once a day and update the app tile with new content. 

You need to initiate polling. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 05? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q29. In the following code segment, three functions return WinJS.Promise objects. 

You need to chain the promise operations to optimize error handling. Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q30. You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will allow users to customize various features. The customizations will be persisted by using the setAppSetting function. 

You need to persist the customizations. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q31. You need to complete the code to start the background task. 

Which code segment should you insert at line BG07? 

A. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.connectedStateChange, true 

B. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.networkStateChange, false 

C. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.sessionConnected, true 

D. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.internetAvailable, false 

Answer: D 


Q32. You need to validate whether the additional video recording functionality for the Client app is supported. 

Which code segment should you insert at line VD05? 

A. var canFocus = videoDev.getEeviceProperty("focus"); 

B. var car.Zoom = videoDev.getEeviceProperty ("zoom") ; 

C. var canPan = videoDev.pan.capabilities.supported; 

D. var canPan = mediaCaptureSettings.pan.capabilities .supported; 


Answer: C 


Q33. You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will be used in multiple geographic locations. The app implements character grouping. 

You need to ensure that the app can access only the first character group. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. var item = new Windows.Globalization.Collation.CharacterGroupings( ).getAt (1); 

B. var item = new Windows.Globalization.Collation.CharacterGroupings( ).lookup("1"); 

C. var item = new Windows.Globalization.Collation.CharacterGroupings( ).first( ); 

D. var item = new Windows.Globalization.Collation.CharacterGrouping( ).first; 

Answer: C 


Q34. You need to resolve the issue of unavailable obstacle data. 

What should you do? 

A. Store the obstacle data in cloud storage. 

B. Download the obstacles database when the app is installed, and update the database when the app is updated. 

C. Store the obstacle data in indexDB storage. 

D. Store the obstacle data in the SessionStorage object. 

Answer: C 



see more 70-482 - Advanced Metro style App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript

Microsoft 70-482 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-482-dumps/

P.S. New 70-482 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-482-dumps-download.html