15 tips on dumps of 70-483

Exam Code: 70-483 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Programming in C#
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-483 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-483 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. - (Topic 1) 

You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion. 

If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation. 

You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a TaskCompletionSource<T> object and call the TrySetException() method of the object. 

B. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method. 

C. Examine the Task.Status property immediately after the call to the Task.Run() method. 

D. Create a task inside the existing Task.Run() method by using the AttachedToParent option. 

Answer: B 


Q77. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

You have the following class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

You need to complete the doOperation method to meet the following requirements: 

. If AddNumb is passed as the operationName parameter, the AddNumb function is called. . If SubNumb is passed as the operationName parameter, the SubNumb function is called. 

Which code should you insert at line 16? Develop the solution by selecting and arranging the required code blocks in the correct order. You may not need all of the code blocks. 

Answer: 


Q78. - (Topic 1) 

You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion. 

If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation. 

You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a task within the operation, and set the Task.StartOnError property to true. 

B. Create a TaskFactory object and call the ContinueWhenAll() method of the object. 

C. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method. 

D. Use the TaskScheduler class to create a task and call the TryExecuteTask() method on the class. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Task.ContinueWith - Creates a continuation that executes asynchronously when the target Task completes.The returned Task will not be scheduled for execution until the current task has completed, whether it completes due to running to completion successfully, faulting due to an unhandled exception, or exiting out early due to being canceled. http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd270696.aspx 


Q79. DRAG DROP - (Topic 1) 

You are developing a class named ExtensionMethods. 

You need to ensure that the ExtensionMethods class implements the IsEmail() extension method on string objects. 

How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 

Answer: 


Q80. - (Topic 2) 

You need to write a method that retrieves data from a Microsoft Access 2013 database. The method must meet the following requirements: 

Be read-only. 

Be able to use the data before the entire data set is retrieved. 

Minimize the amount of system overhead and the amount of memory usage. 

Which type of object should you use in the method? 

A. DbDataAdapter 

B. unTyped DataSet 

C. OleDbDataAdapter 

D. DbDataReader 

Answer: D 

Explanation: The DbDataReader class reads a forward-only stream of rows from a data source. 

Reference: DbDataReader Class 

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.data.common.dbdatareader(v=vs.110).aspx 


70-483 test questions

Avant-garde programming in c# 70-483 book:

Q81. - (Topic 2) 

You need to create a method that can be called by using a varying number of parameters. 

What should you use? 

A. Method overloading 

B. Interface 

C. Named parameters 

D. Lambda expressions 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Member overloading means creating two or more members on the same type that differ only in the number or type of parameters but have the same name. Overloading is one of the most important techniques for improving usability, productivity, and readability of reusable libraries. Overloading on the number of parameters makes it possible to provide simpler versions of constructors and methods. Overloading on the parameter type makes it possible to use the same member name for members performing identical operations on a selected set of different types. 


Q82. - (Topic 2) 

You are evaluating a method that calculates loan interest. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

When the loanTerm value is 5 and the loanAmount value is 4500, the loanRate must be set to 6.5 percent. 

You need to adjust the loanRate value to meet the requirements. 

What should you do? 

A. Replace line 15 with the following code segment: loanRate = 0.065m; 

B. Replace line 07 with the following code segment: loanRate = 0.065m; 

C. Replace line 17 with the following code segment: interestAmount = loanAmount * 0.065m * loanTerm; 

D. Replace line 04 with the following code segment: decimal loanRate = 0.065m; 

Answer: A 


Q83. - (Topic 1) 

You are creating a console application by using C#. 

You need to access the assembly found in the file named car.dll. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. Assembly.Load(); 

B. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly(); 

C. This.GetType(); 

D. Assembly.LoadFile("car.dll"); 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Assembly.LoadFile - Loads the contents of an assembly file on the specified path. http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/b61s44e8.aspx 


Q84. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application by using C#. 

You have the following requirements: 

Support 32-bit and 64-bit system configurations. 

Include pre-processor directives that are specific to the system configuration. 

Deploy an application version that includes both system configurations to testers. 

Ensure that stack traces include accurate line numbers. 

You need to configure the project to avoid changing individual configuration settings every time you deploy the application to testers. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Update the platform target and conditional compilation symbols for each application configuration. 

B. Create two application configurations based on the default Release configuration. 

C. Optimize the application through address rebasing in the 64-bit configuration. 

D. Create two application configurations based on the default Debug configuration. 

Answer: B,D 


Q85. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm. Which algorithm should you use? 

A. DES 

B. HMACSHA512 

C. RNGCryptoServiceProvider 

D. ECDsa 

Answer: B 


70-483 dumps

Approved voucher exam 70-483:

Q86. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm. Which algorithm should you use? 

A. RSA 

B. Aes 

C. HMACSHA256 

D. DES 

Answer: C 


Q87. DRAG DROP - (Topic 1) 

You are creating a class named Data that includes a dictionary object named _data. 

You need to allow the garbage collection process to collect the references of the _data object. 

How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 

Answer: 


Q88. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

You need to add a book to the BookTracker instance. What should you do? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q89. - (Topic 2) 

You are creating a console application named Appl. 

App1 retrieves data from the Internet by using JavaScript Object Notation (JSON). 

You are developing the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only): 

You need to ensure that the code validates the JSON string. Which code should you insert at line 03? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 

Explanation: The JavaScriptSerializer Class Provides serialization and deserialization functionality for AJAX-enabled applications. 

The JavaScriptSerializer class is used internally by the asynchronous communication layer to serialize and deserialize the data that is passed between the browser and the Web server. You cannot access that instance of the serializer. However, this class exposes a public API. Therefore, you can use the class when you want to work with JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) in managed code. 


Q90. - (Topic 2) 

You are modifying an existing application. 

The application includes a Loan class and a Customer class. The following code segment defines the classes. 

You populate a collection named customer-Collection with Customer and Loan objects by using the following code segment: 

You create a largeCustomerLoans collection to store the Loan objects by using the following code segment: 

Collection<Loan> largeCustomerLoans = new Collection<Loan>(); 

All loans with an Amount value greater than or equal to 4000 must be tracked. 

You need to populate the largeCustomerLoans collection with Loan objects. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Must add to the largeCustomerLoans collection, not the customerLoanCollection. 

We iterate through each customer in customerCollection and check each loan belonging to this customer. 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/70-483/

Microsoft 70-483 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-483-dumps/

P.S. New 70-483 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-483-dumps-download.html