Top 15 braindumps 70-503 for customers (46 to 60)

Exam Code: 70-503 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 - Windows Communication Foundation
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-503 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-503 Study Guide Questions:

Q46. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The service is hosted in a managed application. 

You need to perform the following tasks: 

Publish the service on the following address: net.tcp://localhost:8080/ExamService 

Publish the metadata on the following address: 

http://localhost:8081/ExamService/metadata?wsdl 

Which code fragment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q47. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You need to ensure that the service can send data in the following format to the client applications. 

<Account ld=""> 

<Name> </Name> 

<Balance Currency=""> </Balance> </Account> 

Which code segment should you use? 



A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q48. You are creating a distributed application with Windows Communication Foundation by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

The distributed application topology includes client applications, routers, and services. Communication between the client applications and the services require authentication, confidentiality, and integrity. 

You need to ensure that routers are not able to read the contents of the messages. You must achieve this goal without customizing the binding configuration. 

Which binding should you use? 

A. NetNamedPipeBinding 

B. NetPeerTcpBinding 

C. WSHttpBinding 

D. NetTcpBinding 

Answer: C 


Q49. You are creating a remote database management application by using Microsoft Windows Forms and Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use the Windows Communication Foundation model to create the application. 

You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 Public Class ()ueryAnalyzerService 02 Implements IQueryAnalyzerService, IDisposable 

04 Public Sub Open() 05 ... 

06 End Sub 07 Public Sub ExecuteSql(ByVal sql As String) 08... 

09 End Sub 

10 Public Sub Close() 

11 ... 

12 End Sub 

13 Public Sub Dispose() Implements IDisposable.Dispose 14... 

15 End Sub 16... 

17 End Class 

You need to ensure that each time a client application calls the Open0 method, a new service instance is created. Which code segment should you insert at line 03? 

A. <OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired:=True)> _ 

B. <OperationBehavior(AutoDisposeParameters:=True)> _ 

C. <OperationBehavior( _ ReleaselnstanceMode:=ReleaselnstanceMode.None)> _ 

D. <OperationBehavior(_ ReleaselnstanceMode:=ReleaselnstanceMode.BeforeCall> 

Answer: D 


Q50. You are creating a distributed application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

The application uses the Windows Communication Foundation model. 

You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: AC 


70-503 study guide

Update 70-503 practice:

Q51. You are creating a client application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The client application will consume a COM+ application by using the Windows Communication Foundation service. 

You write the following code segment to implement the COM+ application. 


You need to configure the WCF service to access the COM+ application from the WCF client application. 

Which code fragment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q52. You are creating a distributed application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

The application uses the Windows Communication Foundation model. 

You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. <bindings> <wsHttpBinding> <binding name="main"> <security mode="TransportWithMessageCredential bindings> 

B. <bindings> 

<wsHttpBinding> 

<binding name="main"> 

<security mode="TransportWithMessageCredential <message 

clientCredentialType="None"/> </security> </binding> </wsHttpBindingx/bindings> 

C. <bindings> <wsHttpBinding> <binding name="main"> <security 

mode="TransportWithMessageCredential <message clientCredentialType="None7> 

</security> </binding> </wsHttpBindingx/bindings> 

D. <bindings> <netTcpBinding> <binding name="main"> 

<security mode="TransportWithMessageCredential <message 

clientCredentialType="Certificate7> 

</security> </binding> </netTcpBindingx/bindings> 

> </security> </binding> </wsHttpBinding></ 

> transport clientCredentialType="Certificate" /> 

> transport clientCredentialType="Windows" /> 

> transport clientCredentialType="Certificate" /> 

Answer: AD 


Q53. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You need to insert an additional header in a response message. 

What should you do? 

A. Implement the BeforeSendRequest method of the IClientMessagelnspector interface. 

B. Implement the BeforeSendReply method of the IDispatchMessagelnspector interface. 

C. Implement the AfterCall method of the IParameterlnspector interface. 

D. Implement the AfterReceiveRequest method of the IDispatchMessagelnspector interface. 

Answer: B 


Q54. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You need to publish metadata programmatically. 

Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: BD 


Q55. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You set the logKnownPii attribute to true for the only trace source in the app.config file. You discover that the personal identifiable information (PII) is not logged. 

You need to ensure that the PII is logged. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the logKnownPii attribute to true in the web.config file. 

B. Set the enableLoggingKnownPii attribute to true in the machine.config file. 

C. Set the enableLoggingKnownPii attribute to true in the app.config file. 

D. Disable encryption of the AppSettings element in the web.config file. 

Answer: B 


70-503 test engine

Printable 70-503 exam answers:

Q56. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET framework 3.5. You write the following code segment for a service contract. 


You need to ensure that the WCF service meets the following requirements: 

Which method implementation should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q57. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

The WCF service contains the following code segment. 


A console application hosts the WCF service. A Microsoft Windows client application uses the WCF service. 

You need to implement the callback operation for the client application. You also need to ensure that the callback operation will not encounter deadlocks during execution. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q58. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. 

You add the following code fragment to the app.config file for the service. 


You need to enable personal identifiable information (PII) logging for the second trace source. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the logKnownPii attribute to false for the first source in the code fragment. 

B. Set the logKnownPii attribute to true for the second source in the code fragment. 

C. Rename the second source listener name to Pii. 

D. Set the logKnownPii attribute to true for the first source in the code fragment. 

Answer: D 


Q59. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


The service must meet the following requirements: 

You need to set the isolation level for the service. 

Which line of code should you insert at line 05? 

A. [ServiceBehavior(TransactionIsolationLevel= IsolationLevel.Serializable)] 

B. [SecviceBehavior(TransactionIsolationLevel= IsolationLevel.Snapshot)] 

C. [ServiceBehavior(TransactionIsolationLevel= IsolationLevel.Chaos)] 

D. [ServiceBehavior(TransactionIsolationLevel= IsolationLevel.Unspecified)] 

Answer: C 


Q60. You create a Windows Communication Foundation service by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The service contains the following code segment. 


You need to create a service contract that meets the following requirements: 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 



see more 70-503 - TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 - Windows Communication Foundation

Microsoft 70-503 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-503-dumps/

P.S. New 70-503 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-503-dumps-download.html