[Realistic] 70-653 Microsoft practice exam 61-75 (Apr 2016)

Exam Code: 70-653 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-653 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-653 Study Guide Questions:

Q61. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. Some users complain that expected e-mail messages are not delivered to them on time and sometimes users even cannot receive messages. As the IT support, you have to identify the reason for the delayed e-mail messages. So what action should you perform?

A. In order to find out the reason, you should generate a Summary Network Report in the Windows SBS Console.

B. In order to find out the reason, you should generate a Detailed Network Report in the Windows SBS Console.

C. In order to find out the reason, you should use the Database Troubleshooter in the Exchange Management Console.

D. In order to find out the reason, you should use the Mail Flow Troubleshooter in the Exchange Management Console.

E. In order to find out the reason, you should use the Performance Troubleshooter in the Exchange Management Console.

Answer: D


Q62. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. There's a security group named Administration. After you create a shared folder on the Windows SBS 2008 server, you must prevent others from accessing the new created shared folder which is named Cryptic, and the Cryptic folder is only available to members of the Administration group. So what should you do? (choose more than one)

A. In order to achieve this goal, from the Everyone group, remove the Allow-Read permission.

B. In order to achieve this goal, the Deny-Change permission should be assigned for the Cryptic folder.

C. In order to achieve this goal, the Deny-Read permission should be assigned for the Cryptic folder.

D. First, the All Users group should be added to the Cryptic folders Share Permissions list; second, the Deny-Read permission should be assigned to the group.

E. First, the Administration group should be added to the Cryptic folders Share Permissions list; second, the Allow- Full Control permission should be assigned to the group.

Answer: AE


Q63. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that the Change Password link can not be assessed by the Remote Web Workplace users.

Which option would you choose to accomplish this task?

A. To accomplish this task, you need to edit the Site Image Web part on the Internal Web site.

B. To accomplish this task, you need to modify the properties of the Remote Web Workplace Web site by using the Windows SBS Console.

C. To accomplish this task, you need to add the Remote Web Workplace users to the Windows SBS Admin Tools Group security group.

D. To accomplish this task, you need to modify the properties of the Remote Web Workplace Users security group by using the Windows SBS Console.

E. To accomplish this task, you need to edit the Site Image Web part on the Remote Web Workplace Web site.

Answer: B


Q64. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that when users are not inside of their wireless providers service area, Microsoft Office Outlook e-mail on their Windows Mobile 6 devices are still able to be sent and received.

Which option would you choose?

A. The user accounts should be added to the Windows SBS Virtual Private Network Users security group.

B. The Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox Policy settings should be configured to allow synchronization while roaming.

C. The user accounts should be added to the Windows SBS Link Users security group.

D. In order to make sure of that, the user accounts should be added to the Windows SBS Remote Web Workplace Users security group.

E. The Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox Policy settings should be configured to allow desktop synchronization.

Answer: B


Q65. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have a security group named Support created on the server. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that you deliver e-mail messages to all members of Support.

In order to achieve this goal, what action should you perform?

A. In order to achieve this goal, you should assign an e-mail address to the Support security group in the Windows SBS Console by using the Users and Groups tab.

B. In order to achieve this goal, first you should use the Public Folder Management Console to create a public folder named Support and configure the folder as mail enabled, and then add Sales to the Member Of tab.

C. In order to achieve this goal, you should use the Public Folder Management Console to create a public folder named Support, configure the folder as mail enabled, and then add all members of the Support group to the Accept messages from list on the Message Delivery Restrictions dialog box.

D. In order to achieve this goal, you should configure an e-mail distribution group named Support in the Windows SBS Console by using the Users and Groups tab.

Answer: A


70-653 free practice test

Updated 70-653 practice exam:

Q66. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You have a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 environment installed on a server named server1 in the network. Now you are preparing for the upgrade from the (SBS) 2003 environment to a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 environment to meet the business requirements.

You are assigned a task to make sure that you will regard Migration Mode as an available option when the migration is ongoing.

What action should you perform?

A. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the DCPROMO command-line tool.

B. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the Migration Preparation Tool.

C. In order to accomplish this task, you should use Windows SBS 2008 Best Practices Analyzer.

D. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the Windows SBS 2008 Answer File Tool.

E. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the Windows SBS 2003 Answer File Tool.

Answer: D


Q67. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server named server1 in the network. Your companys vice president of operations (VPO) has a daily overview report received. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that the daily overview report has the detailed status of system backups contained.

Which two options should you choose to achieve this goal?(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose more than one.)

A. By configuring the Detailed Network Report to include e-mail usage content, you can ensure the daily overview report includes the detailed status of system backups.

B. By adding the VPOs user account to the list of e-mail recipients for the Summary Network Report, you can ensure the daily overview report includes the detailed status of system backups.

C. By configuring the Summary Network Report to include backup content, you can ensure the daily overview report includes the detailed status of system backups.

D. By adding the VPOs user account to the list of e-mail recipients for the Detailed Network Report, you can ensure the daily overview report includes the detailed status of system backups.

E. By configuring the Detailed Network Report to include server event logs content, you can ensure the daily overview report includes the detailed status of system backups.

Answer: BC


Q68. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 on a server which is named server1 in the network. Now according to the order of the company management, you migrate to a new Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 server by using the Migration Wizard. Now the Windows SBS 2003 server has to be removed from Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). So what should you do? (choose more than one)

A. You should use the DCPROMO command-line tool. B

B. You should suspend the Network Policy Server service.

C. From the Source Server, uninstall Exchange Server 2003 C

D. You should suspend the Active Directory Domain Services service.

E. Remove the Windows SBS 2003 server from the Computers container in Active Directory Users and Computers. A

Answer: ACE


Q69. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server named server1 in the network. You have a Windows SharePoint Services 3.0 site. What action should you perform to back up only the SharePoint Services 3.0 site?

A. In order to back up only the SharePoint site, you should use Volume Shadow Copy Service.

B. In order to back up only the SharePoint site, you should install the Windows NTBackup-Restore utility after downloading it.

C. In order to back up only the SharePoint site, you should run the Configure server backup task.

D. In order to back up only the SharePoint site, you should use the SharePoint 3.0 Central Administration console.

Answer: D


Q70. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. A Windows SharePoint Services group named Administration has been created. For members of Administration group, a new SharePoint site is created within the Internal Web site.

The new SharePoint site is configured to use unique permissions. There's a Windows SharePoint Services group named LocalNet. Now according to the requirements from your company manager, users whose user accounts are members of LocalNet group are not allowed to modify files in the new site. What action should you perform to meet the requirement?

A. In order to achieve this goal, you should modify the permissions of Administrtion by using Edit User Permissions on the new SharePoint site.

B. Use Edit User Permissions on the LocalNetWeb site to modify the permissions of Administrtion.

C. Use Edit User Permissions on the new SharePoint site to modify the permissions of the LocalNetMembers group.

D. Use Edit User Permissions on the LocalNetWeb site to modify the permissions of the LocalNetMembers group.

Answer: C


70-653 free draindumps

Guaranteed 70-653 :

Q71. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. Recently you receive e-mails from some users, in the e-mail, they complain that they fail to access Windows file shares in Outlook Web Access and receive the following error message:

For security reasons, Outlook Web Access is configured to prevent access to this type of document or folder. For more information, contact technical support for your organization. You must solve this problem making sure that users are able to open Windows file shares in Outlook Web Access. After you open the Exchange Management Console, what should you do in the owa (SBS Web Application) Properties dialog box?

A. On the Authentication tab, choose the Use forms-based authentication option.

B. On the Private Computer File Access tab, choose the Enable the direct file access check box.

C. On the Private Computer File Access tab, choose the Enable WebReady Document Viewing check box.

D. The Windows SBS 2008 server name should be added to the Allow List on the Remote File Servers tab.

Answer: D


Q72. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have a third-party firewall device used but it has no supporting role to the Universal Plug and Play protocol. Now you are asked to configure the third-party firewall device to support the Universal Plug and Play protocol. So which option should you choose to accomplish this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select two.)

A. You should disable DHCP on the firewall device.

B. You should enable DHCP and specify the IP address range to be 192.168.0.1 - 192.168.0.255 on the firewall device.

C. You should open ports 80, 25, 443, and 135 on the firewall device.

D. You should configure the perimeter network settings on the firewall device.

E. You should open ports 80, 25, 443, and 987 on the firewall device.

F. You should open ports 80, 25, 443, and 255 on the firewall device.

Answer: AE


Q73. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. Now you get an order from your company manager that you have to install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on the company server. When you perform the installation, Windows SBS has to be installed on a partition. Do you know the size of the partition that will meet the system requirements?

A. The size of the partition that will meet the system requirements is 35 GB.

B. The size of the partition that will meet the system requirements is 45 GB.

C. The size of the partition that will meet the system requirements is 55 GB.

D. The size of the partition that will meet the system requirements is 60 GB.

Answer: D


Q74. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. This environment includes several Windows Mobile devices. A user named Linc loses his Windows Mobile device with the confidential information. Now you are assigned a task to prevent those people who are not authorized from accessing to the confidential information.

What should you do to accomplish this task?

A. To accomplish this task, you should use Active Directory Users and Computers to disable the users account.

B. To accomplish this task, you should create a new self-issued SSL certificate for the server.

C. To accomplish this task, you should use the Exchange Management Console to remotely wipe the device by running the Manage mobile device task.

D. To accomplish this task, you should use the Exchange Management Console to disable the users Exchange ActiveSync permission.

E. To accomplish this task, you should use the Exchange Management Console to disable the users account.

Answer: C


Q75. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You're in charge of one server named ServerA which use Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 Premium Edition environment. You also install a Windows SharePoint Services 3.0 document library on ServerA. All users have Windows Mobile devices. Now you are required to guarantee that all users are able to access the document library on ServerA while not able to access resources on any other server on basis of Windows Mobile devices.

So how can you achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select two.)

A. You should add ServerA to the Allow list for Remote File Servers in the Exchange Management Console.

B. You should add the users domain user accounts to the Windows SBS SharePoint_VisitorsGroup security group in the Windows SBS Console.

C. You should configure the Remote File Servers default behavior for unknown servers to be Block in the Exchange Management Console.

D. You should remove the Internal Web site link from the Remote Web Workplace home page in the Windows SBS Console.

E. You should remove the users domain user accounts from the Windows SBS SharePoint_MembersGroup security group in the Windows SBS Console.

F. You should deploy the Remote File Servers default behavior for unknown servers to be Allow in the Exchange Management Console.

Answer: AC



see more 70-653 - TS:Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring

Microsoft 70-653 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: https://www.braindumpsall.net/70-653-dumps/

P.S. New 70-653 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-653-dumps-download.html