Mar 2016 updated: Actualtests Microsoft 70-663 practice question 1-16

Exam Code: 70-663 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: PRO: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 (available in 2010)
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-663 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-663 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Your company has two data centers. Each data center contains a perimeter network. Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport servers in the perimeter networks. You need to recommend a solution for the Edge Transport servers that meets the following requirements:

.Distribute inbound e-mail messages across all Edge Transport servers .Ensure that users receive inbound e-mail messages if an Edge Transport server fails .Ensure that users receive inbound e-mail messages if a single data center network becomes unavailable.Minimize costs What should you recommend?

A. In each perimeter network, deploy one Edge Transport server. Implement failover clustering.

B. In each perimeter network, deploy two Edge Transport servers. Implement failover clustering.

C. In each perimeter network, deploy one Edge Transport server. Configure a mail exchange (MX) record for each server.

D. In each perimeter network, deploy two Edge Transport servers. Configure a mail exchange (MX) record for each server.

Answer: C


Q2. You are employed as the enterprise exchange administrator at Exambible.com. Exambible.com makes use of Microsoft Exchange Server messaging solution. You are responsible for managing the Exchange Server 2010 organization. A Exambible.com policy dictates that e-mail messages older than six months be automatically. You receive an instruction form the CIO to recommend a solution that will stop the e-mail of users on a long sabbatical leave to be deleted. You should ensure that the users are able to view the e-mail messages when they resume work.

What should you do?

A. This can be accomplished by recommending a Transport Protection Rule.

B. This can be accomplished by recommending a legal hold.

C. This can be accomplished by recommending an Outlook Protection Rule.

D. This can be accomplished by recommending a retention hold.

Answer: D


Q3. You work as the exchange administrator at Exambible.com. The Exambible.com network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Organization. Exambible.com makes use of Microsoft Exchange Server messaging solution.

During the course of day you receive an instruction from the CIO to deploy a database availability group (DAG) within the organization. You thus decide to recommend disk configuration for the servers in the organization whilst keeping the costs to a minimum.

What should you do?

A. You should recommend 15000 RPM SAS hard disks in a Fiber Channel (FC) Storage Area Network (SAN).

B. You should recommend 7200 RPM SATA hard disks in a direct Attach Storage (DAS).

C. You should recommend 15000 RPM SAS hard disks in a Network Attached Storage (NAS).

D. You should recommend 7200 RPM SATA hard disks in a Network Attached Storage (NAS).

Answer: BD


Q4. A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). Client computers run Windows 7 and Microsoft Outlook 2010.   A transport rule is configured to apply a disclaimer to all outbound email messages. The transport rule is not applying the disclaimer to encrypted email messages.   You need to recommend a solution that allows the existing transport rule to apply the disclaimer to encrypted email messages.   What should you recommend?     

A. Mutual Transport Layer Security (MTLS)

B. message classification

C. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

D. Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)

Answer: C


Q5. A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution that meets the following client access requirements: Automatic failover of specific client access protocols Distribution of client access traffic across multiple Client Access servers Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) session ID for clientCtoCClient Access server affinity. What should you recommend?     

A. Deploy a Client Access server array.

B. Deploy Microsoft Forefront Unified Access Gateway (UAG) as a reverse proxy.

C. Deploy a hardware load balancer for the Client Access servers.

D. Deploy Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) as a reverse proxy.

Answer: C


70-663 free exam

Rebirth 70-663 free question:

Q6. You are employed as the exchange administrator at Exambible.com. The Exambible.com network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Organization. Exambible.com has its headquarters in Chicago and a branch office in Dallas. You are responsible for managing a Mailbox server named EXAMBIBLE-EX01. EXAMBIBLE-EX01 is configured to host two mailbox databases as well as one public folder database. Exambible.com wants you to recommend a high availability solution for EXAMBIBLE-EX01. You solution needs to ensure that the mailboxes and the public folders are accessible in the event of a single Maibox server failing. You should also minimize the amount of servers being deployed.

What should you do?

A. You should recommend that failover Clustering be installed on both servers. Then a single copy cluster (SCC) should be configured.

Thereafter a new server named EXAMBIBLE-EX04 should be deployed and configured as a dedicated public folder server.

B. You should recommend that failover clustering be installed on both servers.

The cluster continuous replicaton should be configured.

Thereafter the public folders should be replicated to EXAMBIBLE-EX03.

C. You should recommend that a database availibility group (DAG) be created and configured.

Then EXAMBIBLE-EX01 and EXAMBIBLE-EX03 should be added to the DAG.

Thereafter copies of the database should be created.

Lastly the public folder should be replicated to EXAMBIBLE-EX03.

D. You should recommend that a database availability group (DAG) be created and configured.

Then EXAMBIBLE-EX01 and EXAMBIBLE-EX03 should be added to the DAG.

Thereafter a new server named EXAMBIBLE-EX04 should be deployed.

Lastly database copies should be created and EXAMBIBLE-EX04 configured as a dedicated public folder server.

Answer: C


Q7. A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) sites. You need to recommend a solution that provides a single connection point for all Outlook Web App (OWA) connections. What should you recommend? 

A. Deploy one Client Access server array for each AD DS site.

B. Deploy one Client Access server array.

C. Configure a hardware load balancer for the Client Access servers.

D. Configure Autodiscover in each AD DS site for a common internal URL.

Answer: C


Q8. A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010.   You need to recommend a solution that allows point-in-time recovery of the mailbox databases.   What should you recommend?     

A. Disable circular logging.

B. Configure the transport dumpster.

C. Use lagged database copies.

D. Use highly available database copies.

Answer: C


Q9. A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The AD DS site topology and Exchange Server topology are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)


You need to recommend an approach for the placement of the Client Access servers.   Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)     

A. Deploy only one Client Access server in Site B.

B. Deploy one Client Access server in Site A.

C. Deploy two Client Access servers in Site B.

D. Deploy one Client Access server in Site C.

Answer: BD


Q10. Your company has an Exchange 2010 organization that contains multiple Hub Transport servers. You have a line-of-business application that relays e-mail messages by using a Hub Transport server named Hub1. The application only supports sending e-mail to a single SMTP server. You need to ensure that the application can relay e-mail messages if Hub1 fails. What should you do?

A. Implement log truncation

B. Install and configure failover clustering on the Hub Transport servers.

C. Implement Windows network load balancing on the Hub Transport servers.

D. Create multiple MX records for the Hub Transport servers in the internal DNS zone.

Answer: C


70-663 training

Certified 70-663 free question:

Q11. You work as the exchange administrator at Exambible.com. The Exambible.com network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Organization. You are responsible for managing an Active Directory Managment Services server named EXAMBIBLE-EX01. Exambible.com users currently make use of Outlook Web App (OWA) to access their mailboxes.During the course of day you receive an instruction form the CIO to devise a security solution plan for the organization. Management wants you to ensure that e-mail messages are stored in an enxrypted format and that the administator-defined templates are used to secure messages.

What else should you incorporate?

A. You should consider incorporating Domain Security into the plan.

B. You should consider incorporating Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME) into the plan.

C. You should consider incorporating a legal hold into the plan

D. You should consider incorporating Outlook Protection Rules into the plan.

Answer: B


Q12. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to delegate Exchange administrative rights to some users in the organization. You need to recommend a solution that tracks all changes made to the Exchange organization. What should you include in the solution?

A. administrator audit logging

B. circular logging

C. diagnostic logging

D. Windows Security Auditing

Answer: A


Q13. You work as the exchange administrator at Exambible.com. The Exambible.com network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Exambible.com. All servers on the Exambible.com network are configured to run Exchange Server 2010.

At present the network is separated from the Internet by means of a firewall. You receive an instruction form management to ensure that customers from the Internet to use Outlook Anywhere, Outlook Web App (OWA), Exchange ActivSync as well as IMAP4 over Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). You thus need to determine the TCP ports that you need to open.

What should you do?

A. You should consider opening port 25, port 80, port 143 as well as port 3269.

B. You should consider opening port 25, port 443 as well as port 993.

C. You should consider opening port 80, port 143, port 443 as well as port 389.

D. You should consider opening port 26, port 443 as well as port 995

Answer: B


Q14. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to deploy a public folder access solution to meet the following requirements:

.Users in the legal department must be able to send e-mail messages to public folders .Users in the legal department must not be able to read documents in the public folders by using Outlook Web App (OWA)

You need to recommend changes to public folder access that meet the company requirements.

What should you recommend?

A. mail-enabled public folders and Editor permissions

B. mail-enabled public folders and Contributor permissions

C. OWA segmentation and Reviewer permissions

D. OWA segmentation and Send As permissions

Answer: B


Q15. You work as the enterprise exchange administrator at Exambible.com. Exambible.com makes use of Microsoft Exchange Server messaging solution. The Exambible.com network consists of a single Active Directory domain named Exambible.com. Exambible.com is configured to run in an Exchange 2010 environment. A new Exambible.com security policy requires that only approved mobile devices can connect via the Exchange ActiveSync. You have received instructions from the CIO to stop specified mobile devices to connect to the Exchange servers.

What should you do?

A. Test best option is to create a new Exchange ActiveSync device access role.

B. Test best option is to create a new Exchange ActiveSync policy.

C. Test best option is to create a new client throttling policy.

D. Test best option is to create a new Microsoft Server ActiveSync virtual directory.

Answer: B


Q16. A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). Client computers and the Exchange servers are joined to a single AD DS domain. When users connect to Outlook Web App (OWA) from their client computers, they are prompted for their credentials. You need to recommend a solution that allows users to connect to OWA from their client computers without being prompted for credentials. What should you recommend? 

A. Basic authentication

B. Digest authentication for Windows domain servers

C. forms-based authentication

D. integrated Windows authentication

Answer: D



see more 70-663 - PRO: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 (available in 2010)

Microsoft 70-663 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-663-dumps/

P.S. New 70-663 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-663-dumps-download.html