How to pass Microsoft 70-668 Real Exam in 24 Hours [test questions 136-150]

Exam Code: 70-668 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS: Windows SharePoint Services 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010)
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-668 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-668 Study Guide Questions:

Q136. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains 10 front-end Web servers that have the query server role installed. 

You plan to index 15 million items. 

You need to recommend a solution to decrease the relevance of search results that are indexed from a specific site. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. crawler impact rules 

B. authoritative pages 

C. server name mappings 

D. crawl rules 

Answer: B


Q137. You are a SharePoint administrator for Trey Research. 

You plan to upgrade the existing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 environment to SharePoint Server 2010 

You need to plan a search strategy that meets the company's user requirements. 

What should include in the strategy? 

A. a federated search 

B. search scopes 

C. dedicated crawl servers 

D. additional crawl databases 

Answer: A


Q138. You are a SharePoint administrator for Wingtip Toys. 

The company has a main office and 10 distribution centers. The main office is located in Miami. 

The company has 36 departments. Each department has a department manager. 

You need to recommend a monitoring solution that meets the company's technical requirements. 

What should you include in the recommendations? 

A. Diagnostic logging 

B. Health Analyzer rule definitions 

C. Usage logging 

D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 

Answer: D


Topic 15, Woodgrove Bank 

Current Environment 

You plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) to implement an intranet-based collaborative environment for the company. You also plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) to host custom applications. 

You plan to create a custom SharePoint list that contains all of the company's customers. 

Planned Implementation 

You plan to implement the following three server farms: 

-A server farm named SharePoint-QA that will be used to validate customizations. 

-A server farm named SharePoint-Dev that will be used for the integration testing of custom solutions. 

-A server farm named SharePoint-Prod that will be used as the production environment. 

After the customizations are validated, they will be deployed on SharePoint-Prod. 

User Requirements 

Woodgrove Bank has the following user requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) deployment: 

-Project managers must be able to store e-mail in the SharePoint sites. 

-Project managers require that users use e-mail to submit content from outside the organization to the SharePoint sites. 

Technical Requirements 

Woodgrove Bank has the following technical requirements for the planned SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) deployment: 

-You must be able to restore SharePoint-Prod from the previous day if it fails. 

-Certain documents must be associated to customers from the customer database. 

-Developers must not be able to manage the server farm configurations of SharePoint-QA and SharePoint-Prod. 

-The company must save all of the documents that are marked as records for 10 years and must save all other documents for five years. 

Backup and Restore Requirements 

Woodgrove Bank has the following recovery requirements for SharePoint-Prod: 

-No more than two hours of data must be lost from the customer list. 

-No more than 24 hours of data must be lost from the entire server farm. 

-The amount of time required to perform backups and restores must be minimized. 


Q139. HOTSPOT 

Your company plans to deploy three SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farms named Farm1, Farm2, and Farm3. 

During the initial planning phase, you identify the following high-level requirements for each farm: 

-Farm1 will host shared service applications. 

-Farm2 will host content for the human resources department. The farm content will be searchable. 

-Farm3 will host content for all users. The users will be able to open Microsoft Word documents stored in the farm directly from a web browser. 

You identify the following deployment requirements: 

-Server virtualization will not be used. 

-Farm1 must host service applications whenever possible. 

-The service applications must not run on servers that host webpages for end users. 

-The users must be able to access all services and all content in all of the farms if a single server fails. 

You need to identify the minimum number of SharePoint servers required for each farm. How many servers should you identify? 

To answer, configure the appropriate number of servers for each farm in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q140. You are a SharePoint administrator for Graphic Design Institute. 

The institute has five departments. Each department offers 20 courses. 

You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 on the network. 

You need to recommend a SharePoint Server 2010 deployment solution that meets the institute's requirements. 

What should you include in the deployment solution? 

A. Five server farms and one Web application in each server farm 

B. Five server farms and 20 Web applications in each server farm 

C. A single server farm and one Web application 

D. A single server farm and five Web applications 

Answer: C


70-668 actual test

Renew 70-668 practice exam:

Q141. DRAG DROP 

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack l (SP1) server farm. 

You need to recommend a monitoring solution to meet the following requirements: 

-Monitor the most viewed pages. 

-Monitor the search query latency. 

The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. 

What should you recommend? 

To answer, drag the appropriate monitoring solution to the correct requirement in the answer area. 


Answer:



Q142. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains 10 Web servers. 

You need to ensure that the processing of SharePoint user solutions is evenly distributed across the servers in the farm. 

What should you do in the server farm? 

A. Configure the Data Retrieval Service. 

B. Start the Sandboxed Code Service on all of the Web servers. 

C. Implement Windows Network Load Balancing on all of the web servers. 

D. Create a new Secure Store Service application. 

Answer: B


Q143. You are a SharePoint administrator for Wingtip Toys. 

The company has a main office and 10 distribution centers. The main office is located in Miami. 

The company has 36 departments. Each department has a department manager. 

You need to plan a solution that meets the company's taxonomy requirements. You must ensure that the taxonomy for the legal documents is isolated. 

What should you include in the solution? 

A. multiple Site Collection policies 

B. multiple Managed Metadata Service applications 

C. a Legal site collection 

D. a Web application zone 

Answer: B


Q144. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm that hosts intranet sites for internal users. 

The farm uses Active Directory for authentication. 

The farm contains two web applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2 that have the following configurations: 

. WebApp1 is used by the finance department and uses the URL http://finance.contoso.com. 

. WebApp2 is used by the marketing department and uses the URL http://marketing.contoso.com. 

You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online environment. External users use the environment to access content. 

You need to recommend a solution to authenticate the external users by using the internal Active Directory infrastructure. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Network Access Protection (NAP) 

B. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 

C. The Access Services service application 

D. Network Load Balancing (NLB) 

E. Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 

F. an ASP.NET Membership Database 

G. Remote BLOB Storage (RBS) 

H. the Secure Store Service service application 

I. Information Rights Management (IRM) 

J. a BLOB cache 

K. managed accounts 

L. service application groups 

M. SharePoint Health Analyzer 

N. alternate access mappings 

O. User policies 

P. cross-firewall access zones 

Answer: B


Q145. You are a SharePoint administrator for Woodgrove Bank. 

The company is located in Berlin and has 25,000 employees. 

You need to recommend a backup strategy to meet the company's backup and restore requirements. 

What should you recommend? 

A. SharePoint farm backups and Windows Server backups 

B. Microsoft SQL Server differential backups and SQL Server log shipping 

C. SharePoint farm backups and SharePoint granular backups 

D. Microsoft SQL Server differential backups and SharePoint granular backups 

Answer: C


70-668 test question

Real 70-668 bootcamp:

Q146. DRAG DROP 

You have two SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farms named Farm1 and Farm2. 

You plan to implement a hierarchical classification for the two farms. You need to recommend a solution to meet the following requirements: 

-All classifications must be created and managed in Farm1. -Farm2 must be able to consume the classifications in Farm1. 

What should you recommend? 

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer:



Q147. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. 

Several farm solutions are deployed to the farm. 

You need to recommend a strategy to back up the solutions that are deployed to the farm. 

Which cmdlet should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Backup-SPConfigurationDatabase 

B. Backup-SPWeb 

C. Backup-SPFarm 

D. Backup-SPContentDatabase 

Answer: C


Q148. You are a SharePoint administrator for Wingtip Toys. 

The company has a main office and 10 distribution centers. The main office is located in Miami. 

The company has 36 departments. Each department has a department manager. 

You need to recommend which SharePoint Server 2010 feature meets the technical requirements of the distribution centers. 

Which feature should you recommend? 

A. the Application Registry Service 

B. the enterprise site collection feature 

C. the Content Type Syndication Hub 

D. the Publishing Infrastructure 

Answer: D


Q149. You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Packl (SP1) server farm. 

Product information is stored in an external Microsoft SQL Server database. The SQL Server database is configured to use Active Directory for authentication. 

You need to recommend which service is required to display all of the product information on a single webpage. The solution must prevent users from being prompted for authentication multiple times. 

Which service should you implement? 

A. Application Registry Service 

B. Business Connectivity Services 

C. Managed Metadata Service 

D. Access Services 

Answer: B


Q150. You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2010 farm. 

A research team manages documents, photos, video files, and metadata for a clinical case study. 

You need to design a logical taxonomy for this clinical case study. 

What should you implement? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. A document set. 

B. A document library. 

C. A document workspace, a photo gallery, and an asset library. 

D. A set of folders within a document library. 

Answer: A



see more 70-668 - TS: Windows SharePoint Services 2010, Configuring (Available in 2010)

Microsoft 70-668 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-668-dumps/

P.S. New 70-668 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-668-dumps-download.html