16 tips on How to 70-672 Test Like a Badass [1 to 16]

Exam Code: 70-672 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Design & Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Large Orgs
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-672 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-672 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Litware needs to view and manage its licenses and Software Assurance benefits. Which Web site should you recommend? 

A. explore.ms 

B. LicenseWise 

C. MS Gear Up 

D. Volume Licensing Service Center 

Answer: D 


Q2. You need to recommend a Microsoft product for managing servers that meets the company's business goals. You must achieve this goal while minimizing costs. 

Which product should you recommend? 

A. Microsoft System Center Essentials 

B. Microsoft System Center Essentials with SQL Technology 

C. Microsoft System Center Operation Manger 

D. Microsoft System Center Operation Manger with SQL Technology 

Answer: C 


Q3. You need to recommend a solution to replace the existing web portal. 

Which licenses should you recommend? 

A. SharePoint Server and SharePoint Server CAL Standard Edition 

B. Microsoft Search Server and SharePoint Server CAL Enterprise Edition 

C. SharePoint Server and Windows Server External Connector 

D. SharePoint Server for Internet sites and Windows Server External Connector 

Answer: D 


Q4. You need to recommend a solution that consolidates the company's CALs. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Microsoft Small Business Server CAL suite 

B. Core CAL suite 

C. Microsoft Small Business Server CAL suite for Premium 

D. Enterprise CAL suite 

Answer: D 


Q5. Which Software Assurance benefit will help Proseware meet its business goals? 

A. Home Use Program 

B. Multilanguage User Interface (MUI) 

C. License Mobility Through Software Assurance 

D. Reimaging Rights 

Answer: A 


70-672 dumps

Down to date 70-672 exam topics:

Q6. Which licensing program would suit the company’s worldwide locations and business requirements? 

A. Enterprise Agreement 

B. Open License 

C. Open Value Company-wide 

D. Select Plus 

Answer: A 


Q7. You need to recommend CALs for all planned changes to the company's servers. 

Which CALs should you recommend? 

A. Core CAL Suites and SQL Server CALs 

B. Enterprise CAL Suite and Lync Server Standard CALs 

C. Enterprise CAL Suites and SQL Server CALs 

D. Core CAL Suite and Lync Server Standard CALs 

Answer: C 


Q8. You need to identify a Volume Licensing agreement that meets the company's business goals for desktop applications. 

Which agreement should you identify? 

A. Select License Application Pool. 

B. Office Component Enterprise Agreement 

C. Enterprise Agreement that includes the Enterprise Desktop option. 

D. Enterprise Agreement that includes the Professional Desktop option. 

Answer: B 


Q9. You need to recommend a licensing solution that allows Trey Research to run four virtual machines on their existing desktops and portable computers. Your solution must minimize costs. What licensing solution should you recommend? 

A. Windows 7 Ultimate through OEM 

B. Windows 7 Ultimate through retail C. Windows 7 Professional Upgrade licenses under a Open License agreement 

D. Windows 7 Professional Upgrade licenses with Software Assurance under any Volume Licensing program 

Answer: D 


Q10. You need to recommend the Software Assurance benefit that meets the business goals for data security. 

Which Software Assurance benefit should you recommend? 

A. Packaged Services 

B. Windows Vista Enterprise 

C. 24x7 Problem Resolution Support 

D. Extended Lifecycle Hotfix Support 

Answer: B 


70-672 exam cost

Simulation 70-672 exam fees:

Q11. You need to recommend a licensing solution that allows Trey Research to purchase a desktop platform to support the planned changes. 

Which licensing solution should you recommend? 

A. Core CAL Suite, Office Professional Plus, and Windows Vista Enterprise. 

B. Core CAL Suite, Office Enterprise, and Windows Vista Business 

C. Enterprise CAL Suite, Office Professional Plus, and Windows Vista Enterprise. 

D. Enterprise CAL Suite, Office Enterprise, and Windows Vista Business. 

Answer: A 


Q12. You need to recommend a Microsoft server product that allows Tailspin Toys to create a Web portal solution. 

Which product should you recommend? 

A. Microsoft Exchange Server 

B. Microsoft Windows Web Server. 

C. Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 

D. Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server 

Answer: C 


Q13. A. Datum wants to enable employees to access the desktop environment that they use at work from their home computers.

The desktop environment will include each employee's operating system and installed applications. 

Which solution should you recommend? 

A. Deploy the software on the home computers by using reimaging rights. 

B. Deploy a virtual desktop infrastructure on the company servers. 

C. Install the software on the home computers from the Home Use Program. 

D. Install the software on the home computers from the company’s volume licensing media. 

Answer: B 


Q14. You need to identify a database licensing solution that provides the best return on investment (ROI) for the company and supports the planned changes.Which licensing solution should you choose? 

A. SQL Server User CALs 

B. SQL Server Device CALs 

C. SQL Server Standard per processor license 

D. SQL Server Enterprise per processor license 

Answer: D 


Q15. You need to explain to the IT director the benefit of signing a single Volume Licensing agreement for the entire organization. 

What should you explain? 

A. The agreement minimizes the costs of long-distance calls between the offices. 

B. The agreement provides free tools to assist with the global deployment of desktop licenses. 

C. The agreement allows software to be purchased at a lower price. 

D. The agreement allows for installing the Multilanguage User Interface (MUI) Pack on each computer. 

Answer: C 


Q16. You need to recommend a licensing solution that allows Trey Research to run the third-party accounting application on a Windows XP Professional virtual machine on the Windows Vista desktops and portable computers. Your solution must minimize costs. What licensing solution should you recommend? 

A. Windows Vista Business through OEM 

B. Windows Vista Ultimate Retail Product/Full Package Product (FPP) 

C. Windows Vista Business Upgrade licenses under a Open License agreement 

D. Windows Vista Business Upgrade licenses with Software Assurance under any Volume Licensing program 

Answer: D 



see more 70-672 - Design & Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Large Orgs

Microsoft 70-672 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-672-dumps/

P.S. New 70-672 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-672-dumps-download.html