[High quality] 77-881 Microsoft exam prep 17-32 (Mar 2016)

Exam Code: 77-881 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Word 2010
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 77-881 Exam.

2016 Mar 77-881 Study Guide Questions:

Q17. You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work. You have prepared the monthly sales report of your company. What will you do to authenticate the report when it will be sent via e-mail to the head office? 

A. Run Compatibility Checker. 

B. Run Document Inspector. 

C. Encrypt the document. 

D. Add a digital signature. 

Answer: D 


Q18. You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of typing a document. In the document, some words have the same type of formatting. What will you do to ease the task of applying the same type of formatting to different words? 

A. Create a theme. 

B. Create a template. 

C. Select all the words together and apply the formatting. 

D. Create a Quick Style. 

Answer: D 


Q19. You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of preparing a document. You have inserted some images in the document. What will you do to insert a list of all the captions of the images along with the page numbers they appear on? 

A. Insert an Index. 

B. Insert Table of Contents. 

C. Insert Table of Authorities. 

D. Insert Table of Figures 

Answer: D 


Q20. John works in an office and he assigned with the task of typing a document. He wants to include some images in the document. What he should do so that the text automatically adjusts around the image? 

A. Use word wrap. 

B. Use text wrapping. 

C. Use text alignment. 

D. Use SmartArt. 

Answer: B 


Q21. You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of preparing a list of all the employees working in the office. You make a table and enter the names in the table. Now you want that the names in the table should be arranged alphabetically. What will you do to accomplish the task? 

A. Apply formula. 

B. Apply Quick Style. 

C. Sort the table. 

D. Write contents in alphabetical order in the table. 

Answer: C 


77-881 exams

Abreast of the times 77-881 vce:

Q22. Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He wants to shift all the lines of a paragraph to the right except the first line. What will he do to accomplish the task? 

A. Apply First Line Indent. 

B. Apply Right Indent. 

C. Apply Left Indent. 

D. Apply Hanging Indent. 

Answer: D 


Q23. You work in an office and you have finished typing a document. What will you do to view the overall structure of the document? 

A. Open the document in Web Layout view. 

B. Open the document in Full Screen Reading view. 

C. Open the document in Outline view. 

D. Open the document in Print Layout view. 

Answer: C 


Q24. Sam prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, Sam wants to combine four cells into a single cell. What should he do to accomplish the task? 

A. Use Banded Columns option. 

B. Use Merge Cells option. 

C. Use Split Cells option. 

D. Use Split Table option. 

Answer: B 


Q25. You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work. You have prepared the monthly sales report of your company. You want to protect the report with a password so that only the authorized people can open the report. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish the task? 

A. Encrypt the document. 

B. Inspect the document. 

C. Add a digital signature. 

D. Mark the document as final. 

Answer: A 


Q26. Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He wants to replace a particular word with other word(s). Which of the following shortcuts should he use to open the Replace dialog box? 

A. Ctrl+H 

B. Ctrl+E 

C. Ctrl+P 

D. Ctrl+R 

Answer: A 


77-881 brain dumps

Printable 77-881 vce:

Q27. John has finished typing a lengthy document and he wants to share it with other persons. John has prepared the document in Office 2007 but the recipients do not use Office 2007. What he should do before sharing the document? 

A. Run Compatibility Checker. 

B. Inspect the document. 

C. Restrict the permissions. 

D. Add a digital signature. 

Answer: A 


Q28. Which of the following tabs will you use to insert bullets in a document? 

A. Review 

B. Insert 

C. Home 

D. View 

Answer: C 


Q29. Sam prepares a document in Office 2007. What should he do to identify the document features that are not supported in the previous versions? 

A. Add a digital signature. 

B. Mark the document as final. 

C. Run the Compatibility Checker. 

D. Inspect the document. 

Answer: C 


Q30. You are creating a document. You insert some cartoon characters in it. You want to show the conversation of the cartoon characters. What will you do? 

A. Use SmarArt. 

B. Write text and point to them by arrows. 

C. Use callout. 

D. Draw text boxes above the cartoon characters. 

Answer: C 


Q31. You have finished typing a document of about 500 pages and now you are reviewing it. You are currently on the fourth page. What will you do to quickly go to the last page? 

A. Use the Go To tool. 

B. Use the Find tool. 

C. Use the Replace tool. 

D. Scroll the document and go to the last page. 

Answer: A 


Q32. You work as an Office Assistant for Tech World Inc. You are preparing a document and have used several images in it. What will you do to provide a brief description for each image in the document?  

A. Insert a caption for each image. 

B. Insert a citation for each image. 

C. Insert a footnote for each image. 

D. Insert a footer. 

Answer: A 


Microsoft 77-881 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/77-881-dumps/

P.S. New 77-881 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/77-881-dumps-download.html