[Apr 2016] 98-349 windows operating system fundamentals download

High value of 98-349 brain dumps materials and testing material for Microsoft certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 98-349 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Windows Operating System Fundamentals exam Today!

2016 Apr 98-349 Study Guide Questions:

Q97. - (Topic 1) 

Which feature allows you to manually configure a hardware device? 

A. Windows Task Manager 

B. Ease of Access 

C. Device Manager 

D. Registry Editor 

Answer: C 


Q98. - (Topic 1) 

Which is the fastest way to ensure that new desktop icons align into straight columns and rows? 

A. Right-click Desktop, select Properties, and then click Appearance. 

B. Right-click Desktop, select View, and then click Auto arrange icons. 

C. Right-click Taskbar, select Tile Vertically, and then click Tile Horizontally. 

D. Right-click Desktop and select Refresh. 

Answer: B 


Q99. HOTSPOT - (Topic 2) 

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q100. - (Topic 1) 

Which feature ensures that the latest device drivers are installed on your computer? 

A. Reliability and Performance Monitor 

B. Windows Update 

C. Task Scheduler 

D. System configuration Utility 

Answer: B 


Q101. - (Topic 1) 

Which Windows feature will allow you to run automated scripts on a remote computer? 

A. Windows Remote Management 

B. Remote Access Services 

C. Remote Desktop Connection 

D. Virtual Private Network 

Answer: A 


98-349 exams

Update exam 98-349 mta windows operating system fundamentals pdf:

Q102. - (Topic 2) 

You want to configure Windows to periodically and automatically check for the most recent driver for your video card Which Windows feature should you use? 

A. Windows Update 

B. Device Manager 

C. Windows Installer 

D. Programs and Features 

Answer: A 


Q103. - (Topic 2) 

You have an internship at a company that wants you to help deploy Windows 7 to a dozen computers. The company uses the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit instead of System Center Configuration Manager. 

Which three migration methods are possible? (Choose three.) 

A. LTI 

B. HTTP 

C. USB 

D. UDI 

E. ZTI 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q104. HOTSPOT - (Topic 2) 

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q105. - (Topic 2) 

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

To actively scan for spyware and viruses, you should ensure Action Center is installed and running. 

Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed'' if the underlined text makes the statement correct. 

A. Windows Defender 

B. The Malicious Software Removal Tool 

C. Microsoft Security Essentials 

D. No change is needed. 

Answer: C 


Q106. - (Topic 2) 

What is a reason to use FAT32 as the file system for Windows 7? 

A. To have support for files larger than 4 GB 

B. To recover disk errors automatically 

C. To dual boot with an older version of Windows 

D. To set file permissions 

Answer: C 


98-349 free practice test

Free windows 7 98-349:

Q107. - (Topic 2) 

Which Windows 7 edition is NOT available through retail and requires special Microsoft licensing? 

A. Windows 7 Ultimate 

B. Windows 7 Professional 

C. Windows 7 Premium 

D. Windows 7 Enterprise 

Answer: D 


Q108. - (Topic 2) 

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

You can export information to a text file by using the msconfig command from a command prompt. 

Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct. 

A. msinfo32 

B. perfmon 

C. taskmgr 

D. No change is needed 

Answer: A 


Q109. HOTSPOT - (Topic 2) 

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q110. - (Topic 1) 

You want to view a folder of pictures from an external hard disk drive in your Windows 7 Pictures library. 

What should you do? 

A. Use the Include in Library menu to add the folder in Windows Explorer. 

B. Create a connection to the folders by using the Network and Sharing Center. 

C. Access the pictures by using a shared folder. 

D. Enable password-protected sharing. 

Answer: C 


Q111. - (Topic 2) 

You need to be able to view multiple time zones on your desktop. What should you do? 

A. Add multiple clock gadgets. 

B. Modify the System and Security settings. 

C. Configure dual-display. 

D. Modify the Date and Time properties of the computer. 

Answer: B 


Q112. - (Topic 2) 

Where should you configure settings to allow Workgroup users to use a printer connected to your computer? 

A. In the System Configuration Utility 

B. In the Computer Management console 

C. In the Network and Sharing Center 

D. In the Local Security Policy editor 

Answer: C 



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/98-349/

Microsoft 98-349 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/98-349-dumps/

P.S. New 98-349 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/98-349-dumps-download.html