Apr 2016 updated: vce mb2-700

Pinpoint of MB2-700 pdf exam materials and faq for Microsoft certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB2-700 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Applications exam Today!

2016 Apr MB2-700 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You need to search and display data from multiple related entities that may be more than one relationship removed from the primary entity. Which tool should you use to display the data?

A. Enterprise Search

B. Role Center

C. Custom Reports

D. List Page

E. Advanced Find Query

Answer: C


Q2. You are creating a new equipment record in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which field is required?

A. Description

B. Time Zone

C. Primary Email

D. Site

Answer: B


Q3. Which entity must you add to an Opportunity record before you can add products to the record?

A. Contacts

B. Price List

C. Exchange Rate

D. Write-in Product

Answer: B


Q4. Which two record types require a reference to the subject tree? Each answer presents part of the solution. (Choose TWO)

A. Sales Attachments

B. Case Resolution Activity

C. Cases

D. Sales Literature

E. Knowledge Base articles

Answer: DE


Q5. A company tracks competitors by using Connection records instead of using the native Competitors feature in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. The company assigns a Connection with the Connection Roles of Related Opportunity and Competitor between the Opportunity and the Account, which represents the competitor. Accounts have a flag which designates the record as a competitor.

Which statement is true?

A. The Connection record is used to populate the options in the Competitor field on the Opportunity’s resolution activity for Lost Opportunities.

B. A Connection record is created between the Opportunity and the Account.

C. The Competitor/Win Loss report uses the Connection record to indicate how well the organization is doing versus a competitor

D. The Connection record is used to populate the options in the Competitor field on the Opportunity’s resolution activity for Won Opportunities.

Answer: B


Q6. You need to schedule a resource for a service during a business closure. Which statement is true?

A. You cannot schedule resources for a service during a business closure.

B. You can schedule the resource if the start date is before the business closure period, or the schedule end date and time is after the business closure period.

C. You can schedule the resource if the resource is a user who is also the owner of the service.

D. You can schedule the resource if the Do not observe option for the resource is selected.

Answer: D


MB2-700 practice test

Replace vce mb2-700:

Q7. You create a sales order by using the latest currency exchange rate.

Which three changes to a sales order will force a recalculation of the sales order money?(Choose Three)

A. The record is created.

B. The state of the record is changed.

C. A money field is updated.

D. The shipping address is changed.

E. The order name is changed.

Answer: BCD


Q8. How many cases can an Account record have at any given time?

A. One active case for each contact record that is associated with an account

B. An unlimited number of active and closed cases

C. One active case for each account record

D. One active case and an unlimited number of closed cases

Answer: B


Q9. Which two sales entity records can you create by using a Quick Create form?(Choose TWO)

A. Leads

B. Opportunities

C. Quotes

D. Invoices

E. Orders

Answer: AB


Q10. To which entity type can you convert an Activity record?

A. Case

B. Account

C. Quote

D. Contact

Answer: A


Q11. You review a Knowledge Base article.

On the Article tab of the ribbon, which option is NOT in the Action group?

A. Submit

B. Unpublish

C. Approve

D. Reject

E. Publish

Answer: E


Q12. Which three entities are associated with cases by default? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.(Choose Three)

A. Appointments

B. Quotes

C. Products

D. Opportunities

E. Knowledge Base Articles

Answer: ABD


MB2-700 exam prep

Realistic mb2-700 exam dumps:

Q13. A user reports that he cannot delete a Knowledge Base article template.

You need to ensure that the user can delete the template. What should you do?

A. Delete all articles associated with the article template.

B. Unpublish the article template.

C. Ensure that the user has the Delete Article permission enabled.

D. Deactivate the article template.

Answer: A


Q14. You are creating a discount list.

Which two types of discounts can you create?(Choose TWO)

A. Unit

B. Base

C. Formula

D. Amount

E. Percentage

Answer: DE


Q15. You are adding resources to a resource group. Which three resource types can you add? (Choose Three)

A. facility

B. business unit

C. resource group

D. name

E. users

Answer: ACE


Q16. You need to update the status of a service activity to show that it is ready for billing. Which status value should you use?

A. Closed

B. On Hold

C. Cancelled

D. Open

Answer: A


Q17. A user creates a Lead and converts it to an Opportunity. The user provides several Quotes to the customer. The Opportunity is won. The user now creates an Order from the Quote by using the Create Order process.

On the Create Order dialog box, which action is the user able to perform?

A. Fulfill the order.

B. Specify a ship-to address.

C. Close the originating Opportunity.

D. Add additional write-in Products.

Answer: C


Q18. What are two ways to find content in Knowledge Base articles?(Choose TWO)

A. search subjects B browse articles

B. search by using keywords

C. search by using templates

D. search for common articles

Answer: A,C



see more http://www.certshared.com/exam/MB2-700/

Microsoft MB2-700 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB2-700-dumps/

P.S. New MB2-700 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB2-700-dumps-download.html