Apr 2016 updated: exam ref 70-480 programming in html5 with javascript and css3

Exam Code: 70-480 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-480 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-480 Study Guide Questions:

Q91. You develop an HTML5 webpage that contains the following HTML markup: 

<input id="loanTermTextBox" type="text" /> 

Users must enter a valid integer value into the text box. 

You need to validate the data type that is received from the input element. 

Which two code segments should you include on the webpage? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

Answer: AB


Q92. You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. 

You need to use the text-transform CSS property. 

Which value is valid for the text-transform property? 

A. Italic 

B. Red 

C. Capitalize 

D. Line-through 

Answer: C 


Q93. You are implementing an application by using HTML5 and JavaScript. A web page contains the following HTML table. 


The application must: 

. Identify all rows in the table body that have a class attribute of selected 

. Exclude the last selected row in the table 

You need to implement the web page according to the requirements. 

Which CSS selector should you use? 

A. tr:not(tr:last-child).selected < #dataTable 

B. #dataTable > tr.selected:not(tr:last-child) 

C. #dataTable tbody tr.selected:not(tr:last-child) 

D. #dataTable tr.selected:not(tr:last-child) 

Answer: C 


Q94. You are creating a custom object as described by the following code. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D


Q95. You are developing a web page that will contain an animated logo. The web page currently has a logo image on a canvas object. 

You need to spin the logo image on the canvas. 

Which method should you use? 

A. context.rotate() 

B. context.spin() 

C. context.translatePosition() 

D. context.setTransform() 

Answer: A


70-480 braindumps

Renewal exam prep 70-480:

Q96. You develop an HTML5 application that allows users to upload files from their local computers. 

The user interface must remain responsive during the upload. 

You need to implement the file upload functionality for the application. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Use an HTML form with a file type INPUT element that targets a hidden IFRAME element. 

B. Use a file type INPUT element, and then use the Web Storage API to upload the file. 

C. Use a FormData object and upload the file by using XMLHttpRequest. 

D. Register the file protocol by using protocol handler registration API and then upload the file by using XMLHttpRequest. 

E. Use the FileSystem API to load the file, and then use the jQuery post method to upload the file to the server. 

Answer: BD 


Q97. You are developing an HTML5 web application for a surveyor company that displays topographic images. 

The application must: 

Display the topographic images at different zoom levels without loss of detail Print the topographic images without loss of detail Work from only one source file for each topographic image 

You need to ensure that the topographic images display according to the requirements. 

Which HTML5 element should you use? 

A. SVG 

B. CANVAS 

C. SAMP 

D. AREA 

Answer: A 


Q98. You are developing an HTML5 web application that displays customer mailing address information. 

The application loads addresses from a web service by using AJAX. The following code defines a Customer object and loads address data. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q99. You are modifying an existing web page. The page is being optimized for accessibility. The current page contains the following HTML. 


Standards-compliant screen readers must be able to identify the links contained within the navigation structure automatically. 

You need to create the navigation link structure in the page. 

With which container tags should you wrap the existing markup? 

A. <navmap> </navmap> 

B. <div id="nav"> </div> 

C. <nav> </nav> 

D. <map> </map> 

Answer: C 


Q100. You are creating a web page that contains a canvas with text. 

The page contains the following JavaScript code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


The text on the canvas must rotate 90 degrees when a user clicks a button on the page. 

You need to ensure that the text rotates when the user clicks the button. 

Which line of code should you add at line 03? 

A. context.transform(90); 

B. context.content.getRotation(90); 

C. context.rotate(90); 

D. context.content.rotate (90); 

Answer: C


70-480 latest exam

Breathing microsoft 70-480 programming in html5 with javascript and css3:

Q101. You are developing an HTML5 page that includes several paragraph elements. 

You have the following requirements: . Add a drop shadow that is one inch below the text in the paragraph . Set the radius of the drop shadow to five pixels You need to style the paragraphs to meet the requirements. 

Which CSS style should you use? 

A. text-shadow: 72pt 0pt 5pt 

B. text-shadow: 5px lin 0px; 

C. text-shadow: 72pt 5em 0px 

D. text-shadow: 72pt 0em 5px; 

Answer: B 


Q102. You are developing a web page that includes the following HTML. 

<span id = "myTextSpan" class = "redText"> Hello There! </span> 

The font color of text inside the span must be red. 

You need to develop the web page to meet the requirement. 

Which two CSS segments will achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: AC


Q103. You are developing an HTML page that includes the following code. 

<h1 id="header">A Static Page</hl> 

You need to modify the content of the HI element dynamically by using JavaScript. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D


Q104. You need to test the value of the following variable in JavaScript. 

var length = "75"; 

A block of code must execute if the length equals 75 regardless of the data type. 

You need to use the statement that meets this requirement. 

Which lines of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. if (length = = = 75) 

B. if (length = = 75) 

C. if (length! = 75) 

D. if (length = = "75") 

Answer: BD 


Q105. You are developing an HTML5 web application that provides a discussion forum for users. When a user registers to access the application, the user enters an email address. 

Users can enter data that can result in cross-site scripting (XSS) attacks. 

You need to ensure that email input is as secure as possible. 

Which two techniques should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Remove all nonalphanumeric characters before submitting data. 

B. Use the email tag in forms where the email address is entered. 

C. Display all email addresses inside of an HTML5 ADDRESS element. 

D. Use jQuery validation with a regular expression to ensure that email addresses are valid. 

E. Ensure that all form data is encrypted when it is submitted. 

Answer: BD



see more 70-480 - Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

Microsoft 70-480 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/70-480-dumps/

P.S. New 70-480 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/70-480-dumps-download.html