Mar 2016 updated: Testking Microsoft MB2-867 exam answers 1-19

Best Quality of MB2-867 braindumps materials and tutorials for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB2-867 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar MB2-867 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You need to design and preview reports for Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server Online 2011 with Business Intelligence Development Studio. Which software should you install?

A. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Enterprise R2 Reporting Services

B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions

C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Authoring Extension

D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Enterprise R2

Answer: C


Q2. On which of the following operating systems can you run the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E- mail Router? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Windows Vista

B. Windows 7 (x86)

C. Windows Server 2003

D. Windows XP

E. Windows 7 (x64)

F. Windows Server 2008 R2 (x64)

G. Windows Server 2008 R2 (x86)

Answer: BEF


Q3. A company is planning to upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises. What is the minimum configuration of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Microsoft Office Outlook client that will work in the upgraded environment?

A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 for Outlook with Update Rollup 15

B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 for Outlook with Update Rollup 3

C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 for Outlook with no update rollup

D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 for Outlook with Update Rollup 7

Answer: D


Q4. A company has a server named EX1 that runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2003. You need to configure an incoming profile in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router Configuration Manager for the Exchange server. What should you enter as the incoming server name?

A. http://ex1

B. http://ex1/EWS/Exchange.asmx

C. http://ex1/owa

D. ex1

Answer: A


Q5. You need to ensure that Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 is continuously available and has the minimum amount of database downtime. What should you do?

A. Implement Microsoft SQL Server clustering

B. Implement Microsoft SQL Server database mirroring for the organization database

C. Use fault-tolerant disks in the computer that runs Microsoft SQL Server.

D. Install the Front End Server role group and Back End Server role group on different servers.

Answer: A


Q6. A company upgrades from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on- premises. Client computers run Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 (32-bit edition) and Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 for Microsoft Office Outlook. After the upgrade, clients have online access to Microsoft Dynamics CRM from Outlook, but no longer have offline access. You need to restore offline access to Microsoft Dynamics CRM. What should you do on each client computer?

A. Upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Outlook (32-bit edition).

B. Manually re-add the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 for Outlook plugin.

C. Install Rollup 15 for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 for Outlook.

D. Upgrade to Outlook 2010 (32-bit edition).

E. Upgrade to Outlook 2010 (64-bit edition).

Answer: A


MB2-867 practice

Renew MB2-867 practice test:

Q7. Which operating system is supported for installing and running Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011?

A. Windows Server 2008 with Server Core option (x64) SP2

B. Windows Server 2008 for Itanium-Based Systems (IA-64)

C. Windows Server 2003 Enterprise (x64) SP2

D. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise (x64) SP2

E. Windows Server 2003 Standard (x64) SP2

Answer: D


Q8. A company with 300 client computers and 900 employees. The employees are evenly split among three working shifts. The company is planning to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises. All employees will use Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You need to recommend the most cost-effective licensing option. Which Client Access Licenses (CALs) should the company buy?

A. 900 User CALs and 300 Device CALs

B. 300 Device CALs

C. 900 User CALs

D. 300 User CALs

Answer: B


Q9. You are upgrading from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 Server hosted on the same server as Microsoft SQL Server (32-bit) to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 hosted on a new server that runs Windows Server 2008 (64-bit). The Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 installation contains multiple organizations. You need to upgrade all organizations. What should you do?

A. Install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on a new 64-bit server, pointing to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 databases on the existing SQL Server.

B. Move the organization and configuration databases to a new SQL Server (64-bit) server and then install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 to the existing databases.

C. Choose the In-Place upgrade path.

D. Choose the Migration upgrade path.

Answer: D


Q10. You need to prepare the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 environment before running the Configure Internet-Facing Deployment (IFD) Wizard. Which of the following actions must be performed before the wizard will run?

A. Disable the CRM organization.

B. Configure the CRM deployment to use HTTPS bindings.

C. Configure the firewall on the CRM server to allow external access to the CRM website.

D. Configure the CRM website for anonymous authentication.

Answer: B


Q11. An Active Directory forest includes two domains. DOMAIN1 hosts a production deployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 that contains an organization named Contoso. DOMAIN2 hosts a development deployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. A trust relationship does not exist between DOMAIN1 and DOMAIN2. You need to migrate the Contoso organization to the development Microsoft Dynamics CRM server. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Use Microsoft SQL Server tools to back up the production MSCRM_CONFIG and Contoso_MSCRM databases and restore them to the development SQL Server instance.

B. Use Microsoft SQL Server tools to back up only the production Contoso_MSCRM database and restore it to the development SQL Server instance.

C. From the Microsoft Dynamics CRM server in DOMAIN2, use the Import the Organization wizard to link user accounts to the appropriate GUIDs in DOMAIN2 and import the Contoso organization.

D. From the Microsoft Dynamics CRM server in DOMAIN1, use the Import the Organization wizard to link user accounts to the appropriate GUIDs in DOMAIN2 and import the Contoso organization.

Answer: BC


Q12. You need to install the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router for use with only a POP3 email system. What should you do?

A. Before installing the E-mail Router, install Microsoft Office Outlook on all client computers.

B. Before installing the E-mail Router, install the Microsoft Exchange Server MAPI Client and Collaboration Data Objects.

C. Before installing the E-mail Router, install and start Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011.

D. While installing the E-mail Router, do not select the Rule Deployment Wizard component.

Answer: D


MB2-867 testing engine

Accurate MB2-867 exam guide:

Q13. You are installing Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on a server that will be used for development. The target Microsoft SQL Server database has a default instance for production on a default port and a named instance for development on TCP port 1444. Microsoft Dynamics CRM is unable to connect to the SQL Server instance on port 1444. You need to ensure that Microsoft Dynamics CRM can connect to SQL Server by using port 1444. What should you do?

A. Configure Windows Firewall on SQL Server to allow port 1444.

B. Restart the development SQL Server instance.

C. In the SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) Configuration Manager, start SSRS.

D. In the SQL Server Configuration Manager, set the value of the TCP Dynamic Ports attribute to 0 for each listed IP address.

Answer: A


Q14. When using smart matching, which components of an email message are inspected by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router?

A. subject, senders address, and recipients addresses

B. body, senders address, and recipients addresses

C. header, body, and subject

D. subject, body, and senders address

Answer: A


Q15. An Active Directory forest includes two domains. DOMAIN1 includes a production Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 server with a single organization used for sales tracking. DOMAIN2 includes a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 Workgroup server with a single organization for facilities management. A trust relationship does not exist between DOMAIN1 and DOMAIN2. Using Microsoft SQL Server tools, you restore the facilities management organization to the production server. You need to import the facilities management organization into Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. What should you do? (Choose all that apply)

A. Use the Import Organization wizard and specify the Manually Map Users option.

B. Use the Import Organization wizard and specify the URL for the Report Manager.

C. Create the missing user accounts in DOMAIN1.

D. Use the Import Organization wizard and specify the Keep existing user mappings option.

Answer: AC


Q16. In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, which of the following are requirements of the service account used to run the CRMAppPool? (Choose all that apply.)

A. must be a Domain Administrator

B. must not be a Microsoft Dynamics CRM user

C. must be a member of the CRM_WPG group

D. must be a Domain User

E. must be a Microsoft Dynamics CRM user

F. must not be a Domain User

Answer: BCD


Q17. You are installing Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on two servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 Web Edition. You configure Network Load Balancing (NLB). Before you configure the ApplicationHost.config file, you need to ensure that the CRM Application Pool service account authenticates properly and can access resources located on other member computers. How should you configure the Application Pool service account in Active Directory to ensure proper authentication and resource access?

A. In Active Directory Service Interfaces Editor (ADSI Edit), configure the Service Principle Name (SPN) for the CRM Application Pool service account.

B. In the Active Directory Users and Computers console, add the CRM Application Pool service account to the Managed Service Account container.

C. In Active Directory Service Interfaces Editor (ADSI Edit), configure the User Principle Name (UPN) for the CRM Application Pool service account.

D. In the Active Directory Users and Computers console, add the Application Pool service account to the Organizational Unit (OU) that contains the CRM security groups.

Answer: A


Q18. You are installing Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on a server that is a member of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The following error message appears: "The following permissions are required for organizational unit and all child objects: read, write, modify permissions, create child objects, all extended rights. Current user does not have these permissions for the Active Directory Organizational Unit." You need to resolve the installation error. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)A. Create an Active Directory organizational unit dedicated to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

B. Add your user account to the local Administrators group on the member server.

C. Install Microsoft Dynamics CRM by using the setupserver.exe /config command.

D. Disable User Account Control.

E. Request that a Domain Administrator create any security groups required for Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

Answer: CE


Q19. You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011. You need to run custom Fetch-based reports. Which software should you install?

A. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Enterprise R2

B. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Enterprise R2 Reporting Services

C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions

D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Authoring Extension

Answer: C


Microsoft MB2-867 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.braindumpsall.net/MB2-867-dumps/

P.S. New MB2-867 dumps PDF: http://www.4easydumps.com/MB2-867-dumps-download.html